Last 5 Games
| Scoring | Goals | Assists | Shots on Goal | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | EV | PPG | SHG | GWG | EV | PP | SH | SOG | SPCT | SHFT | TOI | HIT | BLK | FOW | FOL | FO% | |
| 2026-04-11 | CGY | @ | SEA | L 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9:59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026-04-07 | CGY | @ | DAL | L 3-4 (OT) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7:58 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026-04-04 | CGY | @ | ANA | W 5-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 12:46 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026-04-02 | CGY | @ | VEG | L 3-6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14 | 8:15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-03-26 | CGY | ANA | L 2-3 (OT) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14 | 8:52 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Compare Martin Pospisil to
NHL Extra Stats
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 117 | 40 | 45 | 202 | 57.9 | 23 | 28 | 45.1 | 238 | 22 | 26 | 23 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 4 | 21 | 25 | 114 | 61 | 59 | 234 | 48.7 | 71 | 103 | 40.8 | 301 | 26 | 17 | 53 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 52.8 | 16 | 18 | 47.1 | 84 | 6 | 3 | 5 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 6 | 19 | 26 | 123 | 54 | 56 | 233 | 53.0 | 54 | 74 | 42.5 | 308 | 27 | 23 | 40 | ||
| Career | NHL | 166 | 13 | 39 | 52 | 250 | 109 | 113 | 472 | 53.0 | 110 | 149 | 42.5 | 623 | 54 | 46 | 81 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 115 | 40 | 44 | 199 | 57.8 | 23 | 28 | 45.1 | 237 | 22 | 26 | 23 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 104 | 60 | 52 | 216 | 48.1 | 71 | 103 | 40.8 | 301 | 26 | 16 | 53 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 52.8 | 15 | 18 | 45.5 | 84 | 6 | 3 | 5 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 118 | 53 | 52 | 223 | 52.8 | 54 | 74 | 42.2 | 307 | 27 | 22 | 40 | ||
| Career | NHL | 166 | 12 | 36 | 48 | 238 | 108 | 105 | 451 | 52.8 | 109 | 149 | 42.2 | 622 | 54 | 45 | 81 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Career | NHL | 166 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Career | NHL | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 110 | 40 | 41 | 191 | 57.6 | 23 | 25 | 47.9 | 230 | 21 | 25 | 23 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 102 | 56 | 51 | 209 | 48.8 | 70 | 103 | 40.5 | 276 | 24 | 14 | 52 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 52.8 | 15 | 18 | 45.5 | 78 | 6 | 3 | 5 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 114 | 51 | 50 | 215 | 53.0 | 53 | 72 | 42.5 | 288 | 25 | 21 | 40 | ||
| Career | NHL | 166 | 12 | 33 | 45 | 231 | 104 | 101 | 436 | 53.0 | 108 | 146 | 42.5 | 584 | 51 | 42 | 80 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 66 | 19 | 23 | 108 | 61.1 | 17 | 17 | 50.0 | 133 | 11 | 17 | 12 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 59 | 36 | 33 | 128 | 46.1 | 40 | 64 | 38.5 | 172 | 12 | 9 | 33 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 65.0 | 12 | 13 | 48.0 | 51 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 68 | 29 | 30 | 126 | 53.9 | 34 | 46 | 42.3 | 176 | 14 | 13 | 24 | ||
| Career | NHL | 166 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 138 | 58 | 60 | 256 | 53.9 | 69 | 94 | 42.3 | 356 | 28 | 27 | 48 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 56 | 60.7 | 9 | 12 | 42.9 | 84 | 6 | 10 | 10 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 23 | 16 | 86 | 54.7 | 24 | 46 | 34.3 | 111 | 11 | 5 | 21 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 75.0 | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 44 | 19 | 13 | 76 | 58.4 | 19 | 32 | 37.9 | 110 | 11 | 8 | 16 | ||
| Career | NHL | 166 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 90 | 38 | 26 | 154 | 58.4 | 39 | 64 | 37.9 | 223 | 22 | 17 | 33 |
NHL Possession Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | PDO (All) | Zone Starts (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 801.3 | 928 | 733 | 55.9 | 5.8 | 652 | 524 | 55.4 | 4.7 | 41 | 9.3 | 25 | 93.2 | 102.5 | 64.2 | 35.8 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 1118.5 | 1261 | 1003 | 55.7 | 5.7 | 881 | 725 | 54.9 | 5.2 | 55 | 9.2 | 45 | 91.0 | 100.2 | 63.8 | 36.2 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 223.3 | 188 | 205 | 47.8 | 0.0 | 136 | 155 | 46.7 | -1.2 | 4 | 4.3 | 9 | 91.3 | 95.6 | 51.0 | 49.0 |
| Career | NHL | 166 | 2143.1 | 2377 | 1941 | 55.0 | 5.3 | 1669 | 1404 | 54.3 | 4.5 | 100 | 8.9 | 79 | 91.8 | 100.7 | 63.0 | 37.0 | ||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | PDO (EV) | Zone Starts (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 776.6 | 885 | 726 | 54.9 | 5.0 | 623 | 519 | 54.6 | 3.8 | 39 | 9.2 | 24 | 93.4 | 102.6 | 62.5 | 37.5 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 1044.5 | 1155 | 985 | 54.0 | 3.4 | 801 | 712 | 52.9 | 2.4 | 48 | 8.9 | 43 | 91.2 | 100.1 | 61.7 | 38.3 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 219.9 | 186 | 198 | 48.4 | 0.2 | 134 | 148 | 47.5 | -1.0 | 4 | 4.4 | 8 | 91.9 | 96.3 | 50.5 | 49.5 |
| Career | NHL | 166 | 2041.0 | 2226 | 1909 | 53.8 | 3.8 | 1558 | 1379 | 53.0 | 2.8 | 91 | 8.7 | 75 | 92.1 | 100.7 | 61.1 | 38.9 | ||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | PDO (PP) | Zone Starts (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 24.1 | 42 | 5 | 89.4 | 1.5 | 28 | 3 | 90.3 | 5.1 | 2 | 11.8 | 1 | 50.0 | 61.8 | 96.4 | 3.6 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 68.0 | 105 | 9 | 92.1 | 2.2 | 79 | 8 | 90.8 | 3.3 | 7 | 12.3 | 2 | 75.0 | 87.3 | 96.2 | 3.8 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 14.7 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Career | NHL | 166 | 93.3 | 148 | 14 | 91.4 | 2.9 | 108 | 11 | 90.8 | 4.7 | 9 | 12.0 | 3 | 70.0 | 82.0 | 96.3 | 3.7 | ||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | PDO (SH) | Zone Starts (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 18.1 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 15.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 6.0 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | -2.7 | 1 | 5 | 16.7 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 2.3 | 1 | 7 | 12.5 | -2.3 | 1 | 7 | 12.5 | -1.8 | 0 | 1 | 75.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | ||
| Career | NHL | 166 | 8.9 | 3 | 18 | 14.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 14 | 17.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 87.5 | 87.5 | 25.0 | 75.0 | ||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | PDO (5v5) | Zone Starts (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 759.1 | 859 | 708 | 54.8 | 5.0 | 605 | 507 | 54.4 | 3.9 | 37 | 9.0 | 24 | 93.2 | 102.2 | 62.3 | 37.7 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 1015.2 | 1113 | 944 | 54.1 | 3.1 | 775 | 684 | 53.1 | 2.1 | 44 | 8.4 | 39 | 91.7 | 100.1 | 61.7 | 38.3 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 214.8 | 178 | 195 | 47.7 | -0.8 | 130 | 146 | 47.1 | -1.9 | 4 | 4.4 | 8 | 91.8 | 96.2 | 50.5 | 49.5 |
| Career | NHL | 166 | 1989.1 | 2150 | 1847 | 53.8 | 3.6 | 1510 | 1337 | 53.0 | 2.5 | 85 | 8.3 | 71 | 92.3 | 100.6 | 61.1 | 38.9 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | PDO (5v5 close) | Zone Starts (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 759.1 | 483 | 394 | 55.1 | 4.7 | 340 | 288 | 54.1 | 3.6 | 22 | 9.4 | 13 | 93.5 | 102.9 | 60.8 | 39.2 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 1015.2 | 665 | 554 | 54.6 | 3.4 | 465 | 410 | 53.1 | 2.4 | 26 | 8.5 | 24 | 91.6 | 100.2 | 60.6 | 39.4 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 214.8 | 104 | 117 | 47.1 | -1.9 | 78 | 85 | 47.9 | -2.5 | 4 | 7.0 | 4 | 92.7 | 99.7 | 45.9 | 54.1 |
| Career | NHL | 166 | 1989.1 | 1252 | 1065 | 54.0 | 3.5 | 883 | 783 | 53.0 | 2.4 | 52 | 8.7 | 41 | 92.4 | 101.2 | 59.5 | 40.5 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | PDO (5v5 tied) | Zone Starts (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 759.1 | 298 | 199 | 60.0 | 11.4 | 200 | 141 | 58.7 | 9.6 | 12 | 8.5 | 7 | 92.8 | 101.2 | 63.5 | 36.5 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 1015.2 | 465 | 395 | 54.1 | 3.3 | 326 | 295 | 52.5 | 2.7 | 19 | 8.4 | 15 | 93.1 | 101.5 | 61.4 | 38.6 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 214.8 | 69 | 78 | 46.9 | 2.0 | 52 | 56 | 48.1 | 0.3 | 2 | 5.0 | 2 | 94.6 | 99.6 | 45.2 | 54.8 |
| Career | NHL | 166 | 1989.1 | 832 | 672 | 55.3 | 6.2 | 578 | 492 | 54.0 | 4.7 | 33 | 8.1 | 24 | 93.1 | 101.3 | 60.7 | 39.3 | ||
NHL Rate Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 69.5 | 54.9 | 14.6 | 48.8 | 39.2 | 9.6 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 67.6 | 53.8 | 13.8 | 47.3 | 38.9 | 8.4 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 50.5 | 55.1 | -4.6 | 36.5 | 41.6 | -5.1 |
| Career | NHL | 166 | 2.8 | 2.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 68.4 | 56.1 | 12.3 | 48.1 | 40.1 | 8.0 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 66.4 | 56.6 | 9.8 | 46.0 | 40.9 | 5.1 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 50.7 | 54.0 | -3.3 | 36.6 | 40.4 | -3.8 |
| Career | NHL | 166 | 2.7 | 2.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 104.6 | 12.4 | 92.1 | 69.7 | 7.5 | 62.2 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 8.8 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 92.6 | 7.9 | 84.7 | 69.7 | 7.1 | 62.6 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 52.9 | 0.0 | 52.9 | 52.9 | 0.0 | 52.9 |
| Career | NHL | 166 | 5.8 | 1.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 92.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 92.3 | 184.6 | -92.3 | 92.3 | 184.6 | -92.3 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.1 | 90.5 | -80.4 | 10.1 | 50.3 | -40.2 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26.5 | 26.5 | 185.3 | -158.8 | 26.5 | 185.3 | -158.8 |
| Career | NHL | 166 | 0.0 | 6.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 8.7 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 67.9 | 56.0 | 11.9 | 47.8 | 40.1 | 7.7 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 65.8 | 55.8 | 10.0 | 45.8 | 40.4 | 5.4 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 49.7 | 54.5 | -4.7 | 36.3 | 40.8 | -4.5 |
| Career | NHL | 166 | 2.6 | 2.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 38.2 | 31.1 | 7.0 | 26.9 | 22.8 | 4.1 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 39.3 | 32.7 | 6.6 | 27.5 | 24.2 | 3.3 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 29.1 | 32.7 | -3.6 | 21.8 | 23.7 | -2.0 |
| Career | NHL | 166 | 1.6 | 1.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | CGY | NHL | 63 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 23.6 | 15.7 | 7.8 | 15.8 | 11.1 | 4.7 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | CGY | NHL | 81 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 27.5 | 23.3 | 4.1 | 19.3 | 17.4 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | CGY | NHL | 22 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 19.3 | 21.8 | -2.5 | 14.5 | 15.6 | -1.1 |
| Career | NHL | 166 | 1.0 | 0.7 | ||||||||||||||
Other Standard
Appearances on Leaderboards, Awards, and Honors
Transactions
- Transaction information may be incomplete.
Frequently Asked Questions
How old is Martin Pospisil?
Martin Pospisil is 26 years old.
When was Martin Pospisil born?
Martin Pospisil was born on November 19, 1999.
Where was Martin Pospisil born?
Martin Pospisil was born in Zvolen, Slovakia.
How tall is Martin Pospisil?
Martin Pospisil is 6-2 (188 cm) tall.
How much does Martin Pospisil weigh?
Martin Pospisil weighs 173 lbs (78 kg).
How many goals does Martin Pospisil have?
Martin Pospisil had 1 goals last season and 13 goals over his career.
How many points does Martin Pospisil have?
Martin Pospisil had 3 points last season and 52 points over his career.
How many Stanley Cups has Martin Pospisil won?
Martin Pospisil has never won a Stanley Cup as a player.


Player News