NHL Extra Stats
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 8 | 10 | 44.4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 27 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 82 | 33.3 | 219 | 273 | 44.4 | 55 | 0 | 55 | 109 | ||
| Career | NHL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 8 | 10 | 44.4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 8 | 10 | 44.4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 27 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 82 | 33.3 | 219 | 273 | 44.4 | 55 | 0 | 55 | 109 | ||
| Career | NHL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 8 | 10 | 44.4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Career | NHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Career | NHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 7 | 10 | 41.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 27 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 82 | 33.3 | 191 | 273 | 41.2 | 55 | 0 | 55 | 109 | ||
| Career | NHL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 7 | 10 | 41.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
NHL Possession Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | PDO (All) | Zone Starts (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 10.7 | 10 | 9 | 52.6 | -3.8 | 7 | 4 | 63.6 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 80.0 | 20.0 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 18.8 | 13 | 11 | 54.2 | 3.7 | 11 | 8 | 57.9 | 7.2 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 100.0 | 112.5 | 30.8 | 69.2 |
| Career | NHL | 3 | 29.5 | 23 | 20 | 53.5 | 0.9 | 18 | 12 | 60.0 | 7.5 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 100.0 | 108.3 | 44.4 | 55.6 | ||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | PDO (EV) | Zone Starts (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 9.0 | 9 | 9 | 50.0 | -3.9 | 6 | 4 | 60.0 | 7.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 66.7 | 33.3 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 18.8 | 13 | 11 | 54.2 | 3.6 | 11 | 8 | 57.9 | 6.8 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 100.0 | 112.5 | 30.8 | 69.2 |
| Career | NHL | 3 | 27.8 | 22 | 20 | 52.4 | 0.8 | 17 | 12 | 58.6 | 7.0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 100.0 | 109.1 | 37.5 | 62.5 | ||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | PDO (PP) | Zone Starts (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 0.9 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 26.7 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | ||
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| Career | NHL | 3 | 0.9 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 18.2 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | PDO (SH) | Zone Starts (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| Career | NHL | 3 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | PDO (5v5) | Zone Starts (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 8.7 | 9 | 9 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 6 | 4 | 60.0 | 11.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 66.7 | 33.3 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 18.1 | 12 | 11 | 52.2 | 1.3 | 10 | 8 | 55.6 | 4.0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 100.0 | 114.3 | 33.3 | 66.7 |
| Career | NHL | 3 | 26.8 | 21 | 20 | 51.2 | 0.6 | 16 | 12 | 57.1 | 6.6 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 110.0 | 40.0 | 60.0 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | PDO (5v5 close) | Zone Starts (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 8.7 | 9 | 9 | 50.0 | -0.7 | 6 | 4 | 60.0 | 11.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 66.7 | 33.3 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 18.1 | 8 | 11 | 42.1 | -4.0 | 8 | 8 | 50.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 33.3 | 66.7 |
| Career | NHL | 3 | 26.8 | 17 | 20 | 45.9 | -1.7 | 14 | 12 | 53.8 | 5.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 40.0 | 60.0 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | PDO (5v5 tied) | Zone Starts (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 8.7 | 9 | 7 | 56.3 | 13.1 | 6 | 3 | 66.7 | 28.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 66.7 | 33.3 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 18.1 | 5 | 9 | 35.7 | -19.6 | 5 | 7 | 41.7 | -13.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 |
| Career | NHL | 3 | 26.8 | 14 | 16 | 46.7 | -4.4 | 11 | 10 | 52.4 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 36.4 | 63.6 | ||
NHL Rate Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 56.3 | 50.6 | 5.6 | 39.4 | 22.5 | 16.9 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 35.1 | 6.4 | 35.1 | 25.5 | 9.6 |
| Career | NHL | 3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.2 | 60.2 | 0.0 | 40.1 | 26.8 | 13.4 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 41.5 | 35.1 | 6.4 | 35.1 | 25.5 | 9.6 |
| Career | NHL | 3 | 2.2 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 69.2 | 0.0 | 69.2 | 69.2 | 0.0 | 69.2 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 61.8 | 61.8 | 0.0 | 41.2 | 27.5 | 13.7 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 39.9 | 36.6 | 3.3 | 33.2 | 26.6 | 6.6 |
| Career | NHL | 3 | 2.2 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 61.8 | 61.8 | 0.0 | 41.2 | 27.5 | 13.7 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 26.6 | 36.6 | -10.0 | 26.6 | 26.6 | 0.0 |
| Career | NHL | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2020-21 | 22 | WSH | NHL | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 61.8 | 48.1 | 13.7 | 41.2 | 20.6 | 20.6 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | WSH | NHL | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.6 | 29.9 | -13.3 | 16.6 | 23.3 | -6.6 |
| Career | NHL | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
Other Standard
Transactions
- Transaction information may be incomplete.
Frequently Asked Questions
How old is Garrett Pilon?
Garrett Pilon is 28 years old.
When was Garrett Pilon born?
Garrett Pilon was born on April 13, 1998.
Where was Garrett Pilon born?
Garrett Pilon was born in Kindersley, Canada.
How tall is Garrett Pilon?
Garrett Pilon is 6-0 (183 cm) tall.
How much did Garrett Pilon weigh when playing?
Garrett Pilon weighed 192 lbs (87 kg) when playing.
Is Garrett Pilon in the Hockey Hall of Fame?
Garrett Pilon has not been elected into the Hockey Hall of Fame.
How many goals did Garrett Pilon have?
Garrett Pilon had 1 goals over his career.
How many points did Garrett Pilon have?
Garrett Pilon had 1 points over his career.
How many Stanley Cups has Garrett Pilon won?
Garrett Pilon has never won a Stanley Cup as a player.
When did Garrett Pilon retire?
Garrett Pilon last played in 2022.


Player News