NHL Extra Stats
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 25 | VAN | NHL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 25.0 | 3 | 2 | 60.0 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 66 | 25.0 | 16 | 11 | 60.0 | 66 | 55 | 16 | 16 | ||
| Career | NHL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 25.0 | 3 | 2 | 60.0 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 25 | VAN | NHL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 25.0 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 66 | 25.0 | 11 | 11 | 50.0 | 66 | 55 | 16 | 16 | ||
| Career | NHL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 25.0 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 25 | VAN | NHL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Career | NHL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 25 | VAN | NHL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Career | NHL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 25 | VAN | NHL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 27.3 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 22 | 60 | 27.3 | 11 | 11 | 50.0 | 66 | 49 | 16 | 16 | ||
| Career | NHL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 27.3 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 |
NHL Possession Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | PDO (All) | Zone Starts (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2020-21 | 25 | VAN | NHL | 15 | 136.2 | 94 | 162 | 36.7 | -8.2 | 73 | 121 | 37.6 | -7.3 | 3 | 5.5 | 8 | 91.2 | 96.7 | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| Career | NHL | 15 | 136.2 | 94 | 162 | 36.7 | -8.2 | 73 | 121 | 37.6 | -7.3 | 3 | 5.5 | 8 | 91.2 | 96.7 | 50.0 | 50.0 | ||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | PDO (EV) | Zone Starts (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2020-21 | 25 | VAN | NHL | 15 | 133.9 | 92 | 162 | 36.2 | -10.0 | 72 | 121 | 37.3 | -9.3 | 3 | 5.6 | 8 | 91.2 | 96.8 | 49.4 | 50.6 |
| Career | NHL | 15 | 133.9 | 92 | 162 | 36.2 | -10.0 | 72 | 121 | 37.3 | -9.3 | 3 | 5.6 | 8 | 91.2 | 96.8 | 49.4 | 50.6 | ||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | PDO (PP) | Zone Starts (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2020-21 | 25 | VAN | NHL | 15 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 19.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Career | NHL | 15 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 19.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | PDO (SH) | Zone Starts (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2020-21 | 25 | VAN | NHL | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| Career | NHL | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | PDO (5v5) | Zone Starts (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2020-21 | 25 | VAN | NHL | 15 | 133.1 | 93 | 162 | 36.5 | -9.8 | 72 | 121 | 37.3 | -9.2 | 3 | 5.6 | 8 | 91.2 | 96.8 | 49.4 | 50.6 |
| Career | NHL | 15 | 133.1 | 93 | 162 | 36.5 | -9.8 | 72 | 121 | 37.3 | -9.2 | 3 | 5.6 | 8 | 91.2 | 96.8 | 49.4 | 50.6 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | PDO (5v5 close) | Zone Starts (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2020-21 | 25 | VAN | NHL | 15 | 133.1 | 64 | 107 | 37.4 | -9.7 | 50 | 78 | 39.1 | -8.9 | 3 | 8.1 | 5 | 92.1 | 100.2 | 59.6 | 40.4 |
| Career | NHL | 15 | 133.1 | 64 | 107 | 37.4 | -9.7 | 50 | 78 | 39.1 | -8.9 | 3 | 8.1 | 5 | 92.1 | 100.2 | 59.6 | 40.4 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | PDO (5v5 tied) | Zone Starts (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2020-21 | 25 | VAN | NHL | 15 | 133.1 | 34 | 35 | 49.3 | 3.2 | 25 | 26 | 49.0 | 2.6 | 2 | 11.8 | 1 | 95.0 | 106.8 | 65.0 | 35.0 |
| Career | NHL | 15 | 133.1 | 34 | 35 | 49.3 | 3.2 | 25 | 26 | 49.0 | 2.6 | 2 | 11.8 | 1 | 95.0 | 106.8 | 65.0 | 35.0 | ||
NHL Rate Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2020-21 | 25 | VAN | NHL | 15 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 41.4 | 71.4 | -30.0 | 32.2 | 53.3 | -21.1 |
| Career | NHL | 15 | 1.3 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2020-21 | 25 | VAN | NHL | 15 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 41.2 | 72.6 | -31.4 | 32.3 | 54.2 | -22.0 |
| Career | NHL | 15 | 1.3 | 3.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2020-21 | 25 | VAN | NHL | 15 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 51.4 | 0.0 | 51.4 | 25.7 | 0.0 | 25.7 |
| Career | NHL | 15 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2020-21 | 25 | VAN | NHL | 15 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2020-21 | 25 | VAN | NHL | 15 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 41.9 | 73.0 | -31.1 | 32.4 | 54.5 | -22.1 |
| Career | NHL | 15 | 1.4 | 3.6 | ||||||||||||||
Other Standard
Frequently Asked Questions
How old is Marc Michaelis?
Marc Michaelis is 30 years old.
When was Marc Michaelis born?
Marc Michaelis was born on July 31, 1995.
Where was Marc Michaelis born?
Marc Michaelis was born in Mannheim, Germany.
How tall is Marc Michaelis?
Marc Michaelis is 5-11 (180 cm) tall.
How much did Marc Michaelis weigh when playing?
Marc Michaelis weighed 187 lbs (84 kg) when playing.
Is Marc Michaelis in the Hockey Hall of Fame?
Marc Michaelis has not been elected into the Hockey Hall of Fame.
How many goals did Marc Michaelis have?
Marc Michaelis had goals over his career.
How many points did Marc Michaelis have?
Marc Michaelis had points over his career.
How many Stanley Cups has Marc Michaelis won?
Marc Michaelis has never won a Stanley Cup as a player.
When did Marc Michaelis retire?
Marc Michaelis last played in 2021.


Player News