Last 5 Games
| Scoring | Goals | Assists | Shots on Goal | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | EV | PPG | SHG | GWG | EV | PP | SH | SOG | SPCT | SHFT | TOI | HIT | BLK | FOW | FOL | FO% | |
| 2026-04-12 | NYI | MTL | L 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 13 | 8:45 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | |
| 2026-04-11 | NYI | OTT | L 0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8:19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2026-04-03 | NYI | PHI | L 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16 | 11:15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026-03-31 | NYI | @ | BUF | L 3-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12:18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | |
| 2026-03-30 | NYI | PIT | L 3-8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 15 | 12:55 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | |
Compare Kyle MacLean to
NHL Extra Stats
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 5 | 12 | 43 | 60.5 | 105 | 142 | 42.5 | 60 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 61 | 28 | 31 | 120 | 50.8 | 273 | 293 | 48.2 | 108 | 29 | 12 | 26 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 43 | 17 | 35 | 95 | 45.3 | 48 | 31 | 60.8 | 121 | 23 | 8 | 30 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 62 | 24 | 37 | 123 | 50.4 | 203 | 222 | 47.8 | 138 | 28 | 13 | 31 | ||
| Career | NHL | 172 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 130 | 50 | 78 | 258 | 50.4 | 426 | 466 | 47.8 | 289 | 58 | 28 | 65 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 5 | 12 | 43 | 60.5 | 102 | 139 | 42.3 | 60 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 58 | 28 | 29 | 115 | 50.4 | 258 | 283 | 47.7 | 107 | 28 | 12 | 25 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 43 | 17 | 35 | 95 | 45.3 | 46 | 30 | 60.5 | 121 | 23 | 8 | 29 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 61 | 24 | 36 | 121 | 50.2 | 194 | 215 | 47.3 | 137 | 27 | 13 | 30 | ||
| Career | NHL | 172 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 127 | 50 | 76 | 253 | 50.2 | 406 | 452 | 47.3 | 288 | 57 | 28 | 63 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Career | NHL | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 60.0 | 13 | 9 | 59.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 60.0 | 7 | 5 | 57.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| Career | NHL | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 60.0 | 15 | 11 | 57.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 5 | 12 | 43 | 60.5 | 100 | 137 | 42.2 | 55 | 6 | 7 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 58 | 28 | 28 | 114 | 50.9 | 257 | 282 | 47.7 | 102 | 27 | 11 | 24 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 43 | 17 | 33 | 93 | 46.2 | 46 | 30 | 60.5 | 109 | 22 | 8 | 27 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 61 | 24 | 35 | 119 | 50.8 | 192 | 214 | 47.3 | 127 | 26 | 12 | 29 | ||
| Career | NHL | 172 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 127 | 50 | 73 | 250 | 50.8 | 403 | 449 | 47.3 | 266 | 55 | 26 | 60 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 71.4 | 56 | 71 | 44.1 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 31 | 17 | 16 | 64 | 48.4 | 142 | 163 | 46.6 | 65 | 13 | 6 | 16 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 11 | 20 | 54 | 42.6 | 25 | 20 | 55.6 | 70 | 13 | 4 | 20 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 35 | 14 | 20 | 70 | 50.7 | 106 | 121 | 46.8 | 82 | 15 | 6 | 19 | ||
| Career | NHL | 172 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 74 | 30 | 42 | 146 | 50.7 | 223 | 254 | 46.8 | 171 | 31 | 13 | 39 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 76.5 | 32 | 33 | 49.2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 9 | 11 | 48 | 58.3 | 80 | 98 | 44.9 | 45 | 8 | 3 | 9 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 48.3 | 14 | 17 | 45.2 | 41 | 9 | 1 | 9 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 8 | 10 | 45 | 58.5 | 60 | 71 | 46.0 | 53 | 8 | 2 | 9 | ||
| Career | NHL | 172 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 55 | 17 | 22 | 94 | 58.5 | 126 | 148 | 46.0 | 112 | 17 | 5 | 18 |
NHL Possession Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | PDO (All) | Zone Starts (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 322.8 | 229 | 314 | 42.2 | -8.1 | 171 | 208 | 45.1 | -6.6 | 11 | 9.4 | 6 | 95.7 | 105.1 | 54.9 | 45.1 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 807.0 | 624 | 777 | 44.5 | -6.3 | 452 | 544 | 45.4 | -5.9 | 20 | 6.4 | 46 | 87.4 | 93.8 | 47.4 | 52.6 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 620.7 | 500 | 571 | 46.7 | -3.0 | 370 | 382 | 49.2 | -0.4 | 14 | 5.9 | 20 | 91.4 | 97.3 | 48.0 | 52.0 |
| Career | NHL | 172 | 1750.4 | 1353 | 1662 | 44.9 | -5.5 | 993 | 1134 | 46.7 | -4.1 | 45 | 6.7 | 72 | 90.2 | 97.0 | 49.1 | 50.9 | ||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | PDO (EV) | Zone Starts (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 319.0 | 229 | 311 | 42.4 | -7.9 | 171 | 207 | 45.2 | -6.7 | 11 | 9.4 | 6 | 95.7 | 105.1 | 54.5 | 45.5 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 780.1 | 611 | 744 | 45.1 | -5.3 | 439 | 516 | 46.0 | -5.1 | 20 | 6.6 | 35 | 89.8 | 96.4 | 48.9 | 51.1 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 610.0 | 493 | 554 | 47.1 | -2.5 | 364 | 370 | 49.6 | -0.2 | 14 | 6.0 | 20 | 91.1 | 97.1 | 48.3 | 51.7 |
| Career | NHL | 172 | 1709.1 | 1333 | 1609 | 45.3 | -4.8 | 974 | 1093 | 47.1 | -3.7 | 45 | 6.9 | 61 | 91.4 | 98.3 | 49.9 | 50.1 | ||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | PDO (PP) | Zone Starts (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | -86.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -84.2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | ||
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 3.1 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | ||
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 2.2 | 7 | 0 | 100.0 | 13.5 | 6 | 0 | 100.0 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Career | NHL | 172 | 7.7 | 9 | 2 | 81.8 | -4.9 | 8 | 1 | 88.9 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | PDO (SH) | Zone Starts (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |||||
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 23.8 | 11 | 33 | 25.0 | 11.5 | 11 | 28 | 28.2 | 12.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 47.6 | 47.6 | 19.2 | 80.8 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 8.5 | 0 | 17 | 0.0 | -14.5 | 0 | 12 | 0.0 | -16.2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | ||
| Career | NHL | 172 | 33.6 | 11 | 51 | 17.7 | 4.9 | 11 | 40 | 21.6 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 60.7 | 60.7 | 15.2 | 84.8 | ||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | PDO (5v5) | Zone Starts (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 317.5 | 229 | 309 | 42.6 | -8.0 | 171 | 206 | 45.4 | -6.7 | 11 | 9.4 | 6 | 95.7 | 105.1 | 56.0 | 44.0 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 775.2 | 607 | 735 | 45.2 | -5.5 | 435 | 509 | 46.1 | -5.3 | 19 | 6.3 | 34 | 89.9 | 96.3 | 49.1 | 50.9 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 605.4 | 490 | 548 | 47.2 | -2.1 | 361 | 366 | 49.7 | 0.3 | 14 | 6.1 | 19 | 91.5 | 97.5 | 48.8 | 51.2 |
| Career | NHL | 172 | 1698.1 | 1326 | 1592 | 45.4 | -4.8 | 967 | 1081 | 47.2 | -3.7 | 44 | 6.8 | 59 | 91.6 | 98.4 | 50.5 | 49.5 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | PDO (5v5 close) | Zone Starts (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 317.5 | 144 | 176 | 45.0 | -7.0 | 105 | 112 | 48.4 | -6.2 | 8 | 10.3 | 3 | 95.8 | 106.1 | 53.3 | 46.7 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 775.2 | 349 | 463 | 43.0 | -7.8 | 254 | 310 | 45.0 | -6.8 | 14 | 8.1 | 20 | 90.7 | 98.8 | 49.6 | 50.4 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 605.4 | 273 | 320 | 46.0 | -2.8 | 205 | 216 | 48.7 | 0.3 | 8 | 6.4 | 11 | 91.7 | 98.1 | 46.9 | 53.1 |
| Career | NHL | 172 | 1698.1 | 766 | 959 | 44.4 | -6.0 | 564 | 638 | 46.9 | -4.3 | 30 | 8.0 | 34 | 91.9 | 99.9 | 49.5 | 50.5 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | PDO (5v5 tied) | Zone Starts (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 317.5 | 85 | 88 | 49.1 | -2.0 | 67 | 61 | 52.3 | -1.8 | 5 | 10.0 | 3 | 92.5 | 102.5 | 44.1 | 55.9 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 775.2 | 237 | 280 | 45.8 | -5.0 | 179 | 192 | 48.2 | -3.6 | 6 | 5.3 | 16 | 87.6 | 92.9 | 51.4 | 48.6 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 605.4 | 171 | 195 | 46.7 | -1.3 | 120 | 136 | 46.9 | -1.2 | 6 | 7.8 | 5 | 93.8 | 101.6 | 49.5 | 50.5 |
| Career | NHL | 172 | 1698.1 | 493 | 563 | 46.7 | -3.4 | 366 | 389 | 48.5 | -2.6 | 17 | 7.1 | 24 | 90.4 | 97.5 | 49.4 | 50.6 | ||
NHL Rate Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 42.6 | 58.4 | -15.8 | 31.8 | 38.7 | -6.9 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 46.4 | 57.8 | -11.4 | 33.6 | 40.4 | -6.8 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 48.3 | 55.2 | -6.9 | 35.8 | 36.9 | -1.2 |
| Career | NHL | 172 | 1.5 | 2.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 43.1 | 58.5 | -15.4 | 32.2 | 38.9 | -6.8 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 47.0 | 57.2 | -10.2 | 33.8 | 39.7 | -5.9 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 48.5 | 54.5 | -6.0 | 35.8 | 36.4 | -0.6 |
| Career | NHL | 172 | 1.6 | 2.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.3 | -50.3 | 0.0 | 25.2 | -25.2 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 38.3 | 0.0 | 38.3 | 38.3 | 0.0 | 38.3 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 193.8 | 0.0 | 193.8 | 166.2 | 0.0 | 166.2 |
| Career | NHL | 172 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | -42.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 27.8 | 27.8 | 83.3 | -55.5 | 27.8 | 70.7 | -42.9 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 120.7 | -120.7 | 0.0 | 85.2 | -85.2 |
| Career | NHL | 172 | 0.0 | 19.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 43.3 | 58.4 | -15.1 | 32.3 | 38.9 | -6.6 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 47.0 | 56.9 | -9.9 | 33.7 | 39.4 | -5.7 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 48.6 | 54.3 | -5.7 | 35.8 | 36.3 | -0.5 |
| Career | NHL | 172 | 1.6 | 2.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 27.2 | 33.3 | -6.0 | 19.8 | 21.2 | -1.3 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 27.0 | 35.8 | -8.8 | 19.7 | 24.0 | -4.3 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 27.1 | 31.7 | -4.7 | 20.3 | 21.4 | -1.1 |
| Career | NHL | 172 | 1.1 | 1.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 16.1 | 16.6 | -0.6 | 12.7 | 11.5 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 81 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 18.3 | 21.7 | -3.3 | 13.9 | 14.9 | -1.0 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 59 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 16.9 | 19.3 | -2.4 | 11.9 | 13.5 | -1.6 |
| Career | NHL | 172 | 0.6 | 0.8 | ||||||||||||||
NHL Playoffs Extra Stats
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 50.0 | 17 | 23 | 42.5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 98 | 49 | 49 | 197 | 50.0 | 279 | 377 | 42.5 | 115 | 82 | 33 | 33 | ||
| Career | NHL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 50.0 | 17 | 23 | 42.5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 50.0 | 17 | 23 | 42.5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 98 | 49 | 49 | 197 | 50.0 | 279 | 377 | 42.5 | 115 | 82 | 33 | 33 | ||
| Career | NHL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 50.0 | 17 | 23 | 42.5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Career | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Career | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 50.0 | 17 | 22 | 43.6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 98 | 49 | 49 | 197 | 50.0 | 279 | 361 | 43.6 | 98 | 82 | 33 | 33 | ||
| Career | NHL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 50.0 | 17 | 22 | 43.6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
NHL Playoffs Possession Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | PDO (All) | Zone Starts (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 59.6 | 46 | 80 | 36.5 | -5.9 | 36 | 46 | 43.9 | 0.9 | 1 | 4.8 | 2 | 93.1 | 97.9 | 38.5 | 61.5 |
| Career | NHL | 5 | 59.6 | 46 | 80 | 36.5 | -5.9 | 36 | 46 | 43.9 | 0.9 | 1 | 4.8 | 2 | 93.1 | 97.9 | 38.5 | 61.5 | ||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | PDO (EV) | Zone Starts (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 59.5 | 46 | 80 | 36.5 | -5.8 | 36 | 46 | 43.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 4.8 | 2 | 93.1 | 97.9 | 38.5 | 61.5 |
| Career | NHL | 5 | 59.5 | 46 | 80 | 36.5 | -5.8 | 36 | 46 | 43.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 4.8 | 2 | 93.1 | 97.9 | 38.5 | 61.5 | ||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | PDO (PP) | Zone Starts (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| Career | NHL | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | PDO (SH) | Zone Starts (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| Career | NHL | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | PDO (5v5) | Zone Starts (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 58.6 | 45 | 77 | 36.9 | -4.6 | 35 | 45 | 43.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 4.8 | 2 | 92.9 | 97.6 | 39.5 | 60.5 |
| Career | NHL | 5 | 58.6 | 45 | 77 | 36.9 | -4.6 | 35 | 45 | 43.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 4.8 | 2 | 92.9 | 97.6 | 39.5 | 60.5 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | PDO (5v5 close) | Zone Starts (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 53.5 | 20 | 31 | 39.2 | -2.3 | 17 | 19 | 47.2 | 7.8 | 1 | 8.3 | 1 | 87.5 | 95.8 | 31.3 | 68.8 |
| Career | NHL | 5 | 53.5 | 20 | 31 | 39.2 | -2.3 | 17 | 19 | 47.2 | 7.8 | 1 | 8.3 | 1 | 87.5 | 95.8 | 31.3 | 68.8 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | PDO (5v5 tied) | Zone Starts (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 58.6 | 12 | 26 | 31.6 | -11.8 | 11 | 16 | 40.7 | -1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 26.7 | 73.3 |
| Career | NHL | 5 | 58.6 | 12 | 26 | 31.6 | -11.8 | 11 | 16 | 40.7 | -1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 26.7 | 73.3 | ||
Other Standard
Frequently Asked Questions
How old is Kyle MacLean?
Kyle MacLean is 27 years old.
When was Kyle MacLean born?
Kyle MacLean was born on April 29, 1999.
Where was Kyle MacLean born?
Kyle MacLean was born in Basking Ridge, New Jersey.
How tall is Kyle MacLean?
Kyle MacLean is 6-1 (185 cm) tall.
How much does Kyle MacLean weigh?
Kyle MacLean weighs 190 lbs (86 kg).
How many goals does Kyle MacLean have?
Kyle MacLean had 2 goals last season and 10 goals over his career.
How many points does Kyle MacLean have?
Kyle MacLean had 7 points last season and 27 points over his career.
How many Stanley Cups has Kyle MacLean won?
Kyle MacLean has never won a Stanley Cup as a player.


Player News