Last 5 Games
| Scoring | Goals | Assists | Shots on Goal | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | EV | PPG | SHG | GWG | EV | PP | SH | SOG | SPCT | SHFT | TOI | HIT | BLK | FOW | FOL | FO% | |
| 2026-04-15 | NYR | @ | TBL | W 4-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 66.7 | 20 | 15:05 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-04-13 | NYR | @ | FLA | L 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 18 | 12:35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-04-11 | NYR | @ | DAL | L 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11:50 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026-04-08 | NYR | BUF | L 3-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 22 | 16:07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026-04-05 | NYR | WSH | W 8-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9:44 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
Compare Tye Kartye to
NHL Extra Stats
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 109 | 56 | 59 | 224 | 48.7 | 41 | 46 | 47.1 | 229 | 27 | 24 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 56 | 32 | 25 | 113 | 49.6 | 3 | 12 | 20.0 | 175 | 29 | 4 | 24 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 56 | 44 | 36 | 136 | 41.2 | 3 | 9 | 25.0 | 173 | 41 | 17 | 30 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 23 | 23 | 75 | 38.7 | 3 | 9 | 25.0 | 98 | 24 | 9 | 19 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 21 | 13 | 61 | 44.3 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 17 | 8 | 11 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 10 | 13 | 24 | 85 | 54 | 48 | 186 | 45.5 | 15 | 23 | 39.7 | 229 | 42 | 19 | 28 | ||
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 194 | 111 | 107 | 412 | 47.1 | 47 | 67 | 41.2 | 502 | 80 | 37 | 52 | |
| Career | NHL | 204 | 25 | 30 | 55 | 221 | 132 | 120 | 473 | 46.7 | 47 | 67 | 41.2 | 577 | 97 | 45 | 63 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 106 | 56 | 56 | 218 | 48.6 | 41 | 44 | 48.2 | 228 | 25 | 24 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 55 | 32 | 25 | 112 | 49.1 | 3 | 10 | 23.1 | 175 | 24 | 4 | 24 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 55 | 44 | 35 | 134 | 41.0 | 3 | 7 | 30.0 | 171 | 34 | 15 | 27 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 23 | 23 | 74 | 37.8 | 3 | 7 | 30.0 | 98 | 19 | 9 | 17 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 21 | 12 | 60 | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 15 | 6 | 10 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 83 | 54 | 46 | 183 | 45.3 | 15 | 21 | 42.4 | 228 | 36 | 18 | 27 | ||
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 19 | 21 | 40 | 189 | 111 | 104 | 404 | 46.8 | 47 | 61 | 43.5 | 501 | 68 | 37 | 50 | |
| Career | NHL | 204 | 24 | 30 | 54 | 216 | 132 | 116 | 464 | 46.6 | 47 | 61 | 43.5 | 574 | 83 | 43 | 60 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | NHL | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | |
| Career | NHL | 204 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 3 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 106 | 55 | 55 | 216 | 49.1 | 41 | 44 | 48.2 | 217 | 25 | 24 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 55 | 32 | 24 | 111 | 49.5 | 3 | 10 | 23.1 | 159 | 23 | 3 | 22 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 54 | 41 | 35 | 130 | 41.5 | 3 | 6 | 33.3 | 160 | 32 | 15 | 27 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 22 | 23 | 72 | 37.5 | 3 | 6 | 33.3 | 92 | 18 | 9 | 17 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 19 | 12 | 58 | 46.6 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 14 | 6 | 10 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 82 | 52 | 46 | 180 | 45.8 | 15 | 20 | 43.1 | 213 | 34 | 17 | 26 | ||
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 188 | 109 | 102 | 399 | 47.1 | 47 | 60 | 43.9 | 468 | 66 | 36 | 48 | |
| Career | NHL | 204 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 215 | 128 | 114 | 457 | 47.0 | 47 | 60 | 43.9 | 536 | 80 | 42 | 58 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 69 | 36 | 36 | 141 | 48.9 | 24 | 24 | 50.0 | 136 | 17 | 15 | 6 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 24 | 13 | 69 | 46.4 | 3 | 3 | 50.0 | 101 | 15 | 2 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 35 | 34 | 23 | 92 | 38.0 | 2 | 4 | 33.3 | 112 | 20 | 9 | 19 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 54 | 35.2 | 2 | 4 | 33.3 | 69 | 12 | 6 | 12 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 38 | 42.1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 8 | 3 | 7 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 52 | 39 | 29 | 121 | 43.4 | 9 | 11 | 47.0 | 141 | 22 | 11 | 17 | ||
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 120 | 78 | 66 | 264 | 45.5 | 29 | 31 | 48.3 | 306 | 44 | 23 | 29 | |
| Career | NHL | 204 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 136 | 94 | 72 | 302 | 45.0 | 29 | 31 | 48.3 | 349 | 52 | 26 | 36 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 44 | 19 | 13 | 76 | 57.9 | 9 | 7 | 56.3 | 82 | 10 | 11 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 40 | 45.0 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 63 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 24 | 11 | 53 | 34.0 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 68 | 13 | 8 | 13 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 10 | 33 | 24.2 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 48 | 10 | 6 | 11 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 20 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 25 | 13 | 68 | 44.1 | 5 | 3 | 57.7 | 86 | 13 | 8 | 11 | ||
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 70 | 50 | 29 | 149 | 47.0 | 13 | 9 | 59.1 | 193 | 26 | 17 | 20 | |
| Career | NHL | 204 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 80 | 59 | 30 | 169 | 47.3 | 13 | 9 | 59.1 | 213 | 29 | 19 | 22 |
NHL Possession Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | PDO (All) | Zone Starts (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 911.4 | 856 | 879 | 49.3 | -2.0 | 585 | 635 | 48.0 | -2.1 | 28 | 7.3 | 29 | 93.4 | 100.7 | 52.7 | 47.3 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 609.9 | 551 | 627 | 46.8 | -1.4 | 395 | 432 | 47.8 | -1.0 | 22 | 8.7 | 38 | 85.8 | 94.5 | 44.5 | 55.5 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 765.6 | 596 | 784 | 43.2 | -4.4 | 404 | 566 | 41.6 | -5.6 | 30 | 11.7 | 51 | 86.9 | 98.6 | 28.0 | 72.0 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 428.0 | 335 | 448 | 42.8 | -3.5 | 230 | 319 | 41.9 | -4.4 | 12 | 8.1 | 27 | 87.3 | 95.4 | 20.2 | 79.8 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 337.6 | 261 | 336 | 43.7 | -6.2 | 174 | 247 | 41.3 | -7.5 | 18 | 16.7 | 24 | 86.4 | 103.1 | 36.2 | 63.8 |
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 1949.3 | 1742 | 1954 | 47.1 | -2.0 | 1210 | 1386 | 46.6 | -2.2 | 62 | 7.9 | 94 | 89.8 | 97.7 | 43.7 | 56.3 | |
| Career | NHL | 204 | 2286.9 | 2003 | 2290 | 46.7 | -2.5 | 1384 | 1633 | 45.9 | -2.9 | 80 | 8.9 | 118 | 89.3 | 98.2 | 42.5 | 57.5 | ||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | PDO (EV) | Zone Starts (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 885.0 | 839 | 845 | 49.8 | -1.8 | 570 | 613 | 48.2 | -1.9 | 28 | 7.5 | 29 | 93.1 | 100.6 | 52.5 | 47.5 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 581.5 | 541 | 576 | 48.4 | 0.6 | 386 | 396 | 49.4 | 0.9 | 21 | 8.5 | 36 | 85.3 | 93.8 | 46.3 | 53.7 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 679.5 | 587 | 637 | 48.0 | 1.2 | 396 | 450 | 46.8 | 0.4 | 30 | 12.0 | 36 | 88.4 | 100.4 | 33.9 | 66.1 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 381.6 | 330 | 363 | 47.6 | 2.5 | 226 | 257 | 46.8 | 1.7 | 12 | 8.3 | 18 | 89.7 | 98.0 | 26.8 | 73.2 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 297.8 | 257 | 274 | 48.4 | -1.5 | 170 | 193 | 46.8 | -2.0 | 18 | 17.0 | 18 | 86.8 | 103.7 | 40.2 | 59.8 |
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 1848.1 | 1710 | 1784 | 48.9 | 0.1 | 1182 | 1266 | 48.3 | -0.1 | 61 | 8.0 | 83 | 90.2 | 98.1 | 46.4 | 53.6 | |
| Career | NHL | 204 | 2145.9 | 1967 | 2058 | 48.9 | 0.0 | 1352 | 1459 | 48.1 | -0.3 | 79 | 9.1 | 101 | 89.7 | 98.8 | 45.5 | 54.5 | ||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | PDO (PP) | Zone Starts (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 6.9 | 11 | 2 | 84.6 | -4.4 | 9 | 2 | 81.8 | -5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 80.0 | 20.0 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 2.9 | 3 | 0 | 100.0 | 12.0 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 75.0 | 25.0 | ||
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 2.5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0 | -8.6 | 3 | 1 | 75.0 | -12.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | -24.0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | -39.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 16.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 10.8 | 16 | 3 | 84.2 | -4.8 | 12 | 3 | 80.0 | -7.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 75.0 | 25.0 | |
| Career | NHL | 204 | 12.3 | 18 | 3 | 85.7 | -2.8 | 14 | 3 | 82.4 | -4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 75.0 | 25.0 | ||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | PDO (SH) | Zone Starts (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 19.4 | 6 | 32 | 15.8 | 5.2 | 6 | 20 | 23.1 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 28.6 | 71.4 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 25.5 | 7 | 51 | 12.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 36 | 16.3 | 3.7 | 1 | 14.3 | 2 | 91.3 | 105.6 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 83.7 | 5 | 146 | 3.3 | -3.9 | 5 | 115 | 4.2 | -3.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 80.8 | 80.8 | 3.8 | 96.3 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 45.4 | 3 | 84 | 3.4 | -1.9 | 3 | 61 | 4.7 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 75.7 | 75.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 38.3 | 2 | 62 | 3.1 | -7.0 | 2 | 54 | 3.6 | -7.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 85.4 | 85.4 | 11.1 | 88.9 |
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 90.3 | 16 | 167 | 8.7 | -0.9 | 16 | 117 | 12.0 | 0.3 | 1 | 6.3 | 11 | 85.5 | 91.8 | 2.7 | 97.3 | |
| Career | NHL | 204 | 128.6 | 18 | 229 | 7.3 | -2.4 | 18 | 171 | 9.5 | -2.1 | 1 | 5.6 | 17 | 85.5 | 91.0 | 4.9 | 95.1 | ||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | PDO (5v5) | Zone Starts (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 876.1 | 822 | 834 | 49.6 | -2.3 | 559 | 605 | 48.0 | -2.4 | 28 | 7.6 | 28 | 93.3 | 100.9 | 52.4 | 47.6 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 576.1 | 535 | 567 | 48.5 | 0.8 | 381 | 392 | 49.3 | 0.9 | 19 | 7.8 | 35 | 85.5 | 93.3 | 45.9 | 54.1 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 670.3 | 573 | 626 | 47.8 | 0.9 | 387 | 441 | 46.7 | 0.5 | 27 | 11.0 | 34 | 88.8 | 99.8 | 34.7 | 65.3 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 378.0 | 322 | 359 | 47.3 | 2.2 | 221 | 253 | 46.6 | 1.8 | 11 | 7.7 | 17 | 90.1 | 97.8 | 26.7 | 73.3 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 292.3 | 251 | 267 | 48.5 | -1.7 | 166 | 188 | 46.9 | -2.1 | 16 | 15.4 | 17 | 87.2 | 102.6 | 42.2 | 57.8 |
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 1830.2 | 1679 | 1760 | 48.8 | -0.1 | 1161 | 1250 | 48.2 | -0.3 | 58 | 7.7 | 80 | 90.3 | 98.0 | 46.2 | 53.8 | |
| Career | NHL | 204 | 2122.4 | 1930 | 2027 | 48.8 | -0.2 | 1327 | 1438 | 48.0 | -0.5 | 74 | 8.6 | 97 | 89.9 | 98.5 | 45.6 | 54.4 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | PDO (5v5 close) | Zone Starts (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 876.1 | 502 | 514 | 49.4 | -1.7 | 342 | 364 | 48.4 | -1.2 | 14 | 6.3 | 19 | 92.5 | 98.9 | 50.5 | 49.5 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 576.1 | 330 | 329 | 50.1 | 3.2 | 228 | 225 | 50.3 | 1.7 | 11 | 7.7 | 24 | 82.5 | 90.2 | 48.1 | 51.9 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 670.3 | 363 | 391 | 48.1 | 1.8 | 245 | 287 | 46.1 | 1.1 | 19 | 11.5 | 22 | 89.2 | 100.7 | 36.2 | 63.8 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 378.0 | 222 | 236 | 48.5 | 2.8 | 156 | 174 | 47.3 | 2.9 | 7 | 7.0 | 12 | 89.7 | 96.7 | 30.2 | 69.8 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 292.3 | 141 | 155 | 47.6 | -0.4 | 89 | 113 | 44.1 | -2.2 | 12 | 18.5 | 10 | 88.4 | 106.8 | 43.6 | 56.4 |
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 1830.2 | 1054 | 1079 | 49.4 | 1.1 | 726 | 763 | 48.8 | 0.7 | 32 | 6.9 | 55 | 89.2 | 96.1 | 46.4 | 53.6 | |
| Career | NHL | 204 | 2122.4 | 1195 | 1234 | 49.2 | 0.9 | 815 | 876 | 48.2 | 0.3 | 44 | 8.3 | 65 | 89.1 | 97.4 | 46.0 | 54.0 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | PDO (5v5 tied) | Zone Starts (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 876.1 | 275 | 286 | 49.0 | -3.1 | 191 | 209 | 47.8 | -3.3 | 9 | 7.1 | 11 | 92.6 | 99.7 | 51.3 | 48.7 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 576.1 | 204 | 184 | 52.6 | 5.4 | 139 | 123 | 53.1 | 4.5 | 9 | 10.1 | 11 | 85.7 | 95.8 | 43.8 | 56.3 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 670.3 | 232 | 260 | 47.2 | 1.5 | 155 | 188 | 45.2 | 0.8 | 10 | 9.8 | 12 | 90.6 | 100.4 | 35.1 | 64.9 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 378.0 | 155 | 172 | 47.4 | 2.7 | 101 | 126 | 44.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 4.7 | 8 | 90.1 | 94.8 | 27.0 | 73.0 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 292.3 | 77 | 88 | 46.7 | -1.4 | 54 | 62 | 46.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 18.4 | 4 | 91.5 | 109.9 | 45.6 | 54.4 |
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 1830.2 | 634 | 642 | 49.7 | 1.2 | 431 | 458 | 48.5 | 0.1 | 21 | 7.5 | 30 | 90.2 | 97.7 | 43.6 | 56.4 | |
| Career | NHL | 204 | 2122.4 | 711 | 730 | 49.3 | 0.9 | 485 | 520 | 48.3 | 0.2 | 28 | 8.8 | 34 | 90.4 | 99.2 | 43.9 | 56.1 | ||
NHL Rate Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 56.4 | 57.9 | -1.5 | 38.5 | 41.8 | -3.3 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 54.2 | 61.7 | -7.5 | 38.9 | 42.5 | -3.6 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 46.7 | 61.4 | -14.7 | 31.7 | 44.4 | -12.7 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 47.0 | 62.8 | -15.8 | 32.2 | 44.7 | -12.5 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 46.4 | 59.7 | -13.3 | 30.9 | 43.9 | -13.0 |
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 1.8 | 1.9 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 268 | 2.2 | 3.3 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 56.9 | 57.3 | -0.4 | 38.6 | 41.6 | -2.9 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 55.8 | 59.4 | -3.6 | 39.8 | 40.9 | -1.0 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 51.8 | 56.3 | -4.4 | 35.0 | 39.7 | -4.8 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 51.9 | 57.1 | -5.2 | 35.5 | 40.4 | -4.9 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 5.4 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 51.8 | 55.2 | -3.4 | 34.2 | 38.9 | -4.6 |
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 1.9 | 2.0 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 268 | 2.3 | 2.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 17.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 95.2 | 17.3 | 77.9 | 77.9 | 17.3 | 60.6 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 62.1 | 0.0 | 62.1 | 41.4 | 0.0 | 41.4 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 95.4 | 23.8 | 71.5 | 71.5 | 23.8 | 47.7 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 120.0 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 79.1 | 0.0 | 79.1 | 79.1 | 0.0 | 79.1 |
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 268 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 98.8 | -80.3 | 18.5 | 61.7 | -43.2 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 16.4 | 119.8 | -103.4 | 16.4 | 84.6 | -68.1 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 10.8 | 3.6 | 104.7 | -101.1 | 3.6 | 82.5 | -78.9 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 111.1 | -107.1 | 4.0 | 80.6 | -76.7 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 97.2 | -94.1 | 3.1 | 84.7 | -81.5 |
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 268 | 0.3 | 9.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 56.3 | 57.1 | -0.8 | 38.3 | 41.4 | -3.2 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 55.7 | 59.1 | -3.3 | 39.7 | 40.8 | -1.1 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 51.3 | 56.0 | -4.7 | 34.6 | 39.5 | -4.8 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 51.1 | 57.0 | -5.9 | 35.1 | 40.2 | -5.1 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 51.5 | 54.8 | -3.3 | 34.1 | 38.6 | -4.5 |
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 1.9 | 1.9 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 268 | 2.2 | 2.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 34.4 | 35.2 | -0.8 | 23.4 | 24.9 | -1.5 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 34.4 | 34.3 | 0.1 | 23.7 | 23.4 | 0.3 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 32.5 | 35.0 | -2.5 | 21.9 | 25.7 | -3.8 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 35.2 | 37.5 | -2.2 | 24.8 | 27.6 | -2.9 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 28.9 | 31.8 | -2.9 | 18.3 | 23.2 | -4.9 |
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 1.0 | 1.3 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 268 | 1.4 | 1.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 22 | SEA | NHL | 77 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 18.8 | 19.6 | -0.8 | 13.1 | 14.3 | -1.2 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | SEA | NHL | 63 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 21.2 | 19.2 | 2.1 | 14.5 | 12.8 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | TOT | NHL | 64 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 20.8 | 23.3 | -2.5 | 13.9 | 16.8 | -3.0 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | SEA | NHL | 40 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 24.6 | 27.3 | -2.7 | 16.0 | 20.0 | -4.0 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 24 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 15.8 | 18.1 | -2.3 | 11.1 | 12.7 | -1.6 |
| 3 yrs | SEA | NHL | 180 | 0.6 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 268 | 0.8 | 1.0 | ||||||||||||||
NHL Playoffs Extra Stats
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 21 | SEA | NHL | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 28 | 46.4 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 1 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 25 | 16 | 41 | 107 | 98 | 25 | 230 | 46.4 | 0 | 0 | 361 | 49 | 25 | 8 | |||
| Career | NHL | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 28 | 46.4 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 21 | SEA | NHL | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 27 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 1 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 25 | 16 | 41 | 98 | 98 | 25 | 221 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 | 361 | 49 | 25 | 8 | |||
| Career | NHL | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 27 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 21 | SEA | NHL | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Career | NHL | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 21 | SEA | NHL | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Career | NHL | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 21 | SEA | NHL | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 26 | 42.3 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 1 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 25 | 16 | 41 | 90 | 98 | 25 | 213 | 42.3 | 0 | 0 | 361 | 49 | 25 | 8 | |||
| Career | NHL | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 26 | 42.3 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
NHL Playoffs Possession Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | PDO (All) | Zone Starts (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 21 | SEA | NHL | 10 | 123.5 | 118 | 99 | 54.4 | 8.9 | 81 | 69 | 54.0 | 7.1 | 9 | 14.3 | 3 | 92.5 | 106.8 | 69.5 | 30.5 |
| Career | NHL | 10 | 123.5 | 118 | 99 | 54.4 | 8.9 | 81 | 69 | 54.0 | 7.1 | 9 | 14.3 | 3 | 92.5 | 106.8 | 69.5 | 30.5 | ||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | PDO (EV) | Zone Starts (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 21 | SEA | NHL | 10 | 116.5 | 112 | 99 | 53.1 | 5.5 | 75 | 69 | 52.1 | 3.1 | 9 | 15.5 | 3 | 92.5 | 108.0 | 67.3 | 32.7 |
| Career | NHL | 10 | 116.5 | 112 | 99 | 53.1 | 5.5 | 75 | 69 | 52.1 | 3.1 | 9 | 15.5 | 3 | 92.5 | 108.0 | 67.3 | 32.7 | ||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | PDO (PP) | Zone Starts (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 21 | SEA | NHL | 10 | 6.9 | 6 | 0 | 100.0 | 12.8 | 6 | 0 | 100.0 | 15.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Career | NHL | 10 | 6.9 | 6 | 0 | 100.0 | 12.8 | 6 | 0 | 100.0 | 15.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | PDO (SH) | Zone Starts (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 21 | SEA | NHL | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| Career | NHL | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | PDO (5v5) | Zone Starts (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 21 | SEA | NHL | 10 | 115.4 | 111 | 99 | 52.9 | 5.8 | 74 | 69 | 51.7 | 3.5 | 9 | 15.8 | 3 | 92.5 | 108.3 | 67.9 | 32.1 |
| Career | NHL | 10 | 115.4 | 111 | 99 | 52.9 | 5.8 | 74 | 69 | 51.7 | 3.5 | 9 | 15.8 | 3 | 92.5 | 108.3 | 67.9 | 32.1 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | PDO (5v5 close) | Zone Starts (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 21 | SEA | NHL | 10 | 111.8 | 48 | 46 | 51.1 | 3.8 | 33 | 32 | 50.8 | 3.7 | 4 | 17.4 | 0 | 100.0 | 117.4 | 78.3 | 21.7 |
| Career | NHL | 10 | 111.8 | 48 | 46 | 51.1 | 3.8 | 33 | 32 | 50.8 | 3.7 | 4 | 17.4 | 0 | 100.0 | 117.4 | 78.3 | 21.7 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | PDO (5v5 tied) | Zone Starts (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 21 | SEA | NHL | 10 | 115.4 | 38 | 36 | 51.4 | 4.1 | 28 | 22 | 56.0 | 7.3 | 3 | 14.3 | 0 | 100.0 | 114.3 | 76.2 | 23.8 |
| Career | NHL | 10 | 115.4 | 38 | 36 | 51.4 | 4.1 | 28 | 22 | 56.0 | 7.3 | 3 | 14.3 | 0 | 100.0 | 114.3 | 76.2 | 23.8 | ||
Other Standard
Transactions
- Transaction information may be incomplete.
Frequently Asked Questions
How old is Tye Kartye?
Tye Kartye is 25 years old.
When was Tye Kartye born?
Tye Kartye was born on April 30, 2001.
Where was Tye Kartye born?
Tye Kartye was born in Kingston, Canada.
How tall is Tye Kartye?
Tye Kartye is 5-11 (180 cm) tall.
How much does Tye Kartye weigh?
Tye Kartye weighs 202 lbs (91 kg).
How many goals does Tye Kartye have?
Tye Kartye had 8 goals last season and 25 goals over his career.
How many points does Tye Kartye have?
Tye Kartye had 22 points last season and 55 points over his career.
How many Stanley Cups has Tye Kartye won?
Tye Kartye has never won a Stanley Cup as a player.


Player News