Last 5 Games
| Scoring | Goals | Assists | Shots on Goal | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | EV | PPG | SHG | GWG | EV | PP | SH | SOG | SPCT | SHFT | TOI | HIT | BLK | FOW | FOL | FO% | |
| 2026-05-14 | ANA | VEG | L 1-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 12 | 8:46 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026-05-12 | ANA | @ | VEG | L 2-3 (OT) | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 10:50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026-05-10 | ANA | VEG | W 4-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 12:59 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2026-05-08 | ANA | VEG | L 2-6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 18 | 11:28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026-05-06 | ANA | @ | VEG | W 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 16 | 8:50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
Compare Ross Johnston to
NHL Extra Stats
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 31 | 61.3 | 1 | 4 | 20.0 | 46 | 11 | 7 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 70.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 64.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 93 | 14 | 2 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 83.3 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 43 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 90 | 16 | 4 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 28.6 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 34 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 17 | 16 | 77 | 57.1 | 3 | 3 | 50.0 | 139 | 27 | 12 | 11 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 31 | 29.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 134 | 20 | 3 | 18 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 33 | 15 | 24 | 72 | 45.8 | 5 | 6 | 45.5 | 192 | 16 | 5 | 34 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 40 | 17 | 19 | 76 | 52.5 | 3 | 5 | 37.5 | 219 | 31 | 10 | 23 | ||
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 86 | 42 | 52 | 180 | 47.8 | 8 | 11 | 42.1 | 465 | 63 | 20 | 63 | |
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 63 | 20 | 21 | 104 | 60.6 | 4 | 9 | 30.8 | 355 | 53 | 19 | 23 | |
| Career | NHL | 307 | 14 | 32 | 46 | 149 | 62 | 73 | 284 | 52.5 | 12 | 20 | 37.5 | 820 | 116 | 39 | 86 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 31 | 61.3 | 1 | 4 | 20.0 | 46 | 11 | 7 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 70.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 64.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 93 | 14 | 2 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 83.3 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 43 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 89 | 16 | 4 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 28.6 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 34 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 17 | 16 | 76 | 56.6 | 2 | 3 | 40.0 | 139 | 27 | 12 | 11 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 31 | 29.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 134 | 20 | 3 | 18 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 33 | 15 | 23 | 71 | 46.5 | 5 | 6 | 45.5 | 192 | 16 | 5 | 34 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 40 | 17 | 19 | 75 | 52.5 | 3 | 5 | 35.5 | 219 | 31 | 10 | 23 | ||
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 85 | 42 | 51 | 178 | 47.8 | 7 | 11 | 38.9 | 465 | 63 | 20 | 63 | |
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 63 | 20 | 21 | 104 | 60.6 | 4 | 9 | 30.8 | 354 | 53 | 18 | 23 | |
| Career | NHL | 307 | 14 | 32 | 46 | 148 | 62 | 72 | 282 | 52.5 | 11 | 20 | 35.5 | 819 | 116 | 38 | 86 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Career | NHL | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| Career | NHL | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 31 | 61.3 | 1 | 4 | 20.0 | 46 | 11 | 7 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 70.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 64.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 93 | 14 | 2 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 83.3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 41 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 88 | 16 | 4 | 9 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 28.6 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 17 | 16 | 76 | 56.6 | 2 | 3 | 40.0 | 131 | 27 | 12 | 11 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 31 | 29.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 126 | 19 | 3 | 15 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 33 | 15 | 23 | 71 | 46.5 | 5 | 6 | 45.5 | 177 | 15 | 5 | 31 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 40 | 17 | 19 | 75 | 52.5 | 3 | 5 | 36.7 | 209 | 30 | 10 | 21 | ||
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 85 | 42 | 51 | 178 | 47.8 | 7 | 11 | 38.9 | 434 | 61 | 20 | 57 | |
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 63 | 20 | 21 | 104 | 60.6 | 4 | 8 | 33.3 | 350 | 53 | 18 | 22 | |
| Career | NHL | 307 | 14 | 32 | 46 | 148 | 62 | 72 | 282 | 52.5 | 11 | 19 | 36.7 | 784 | 114 | 38 | 79 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 68.8 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 61.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 56.3 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 66 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 45.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 53 | 9 | 3 | 6 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 8 | 10 | 46 | 60.9 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | 81 | 14 | 5 | 6 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 13 | 2 | 9 | |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 7 | 13 | 41 | 51.2 | 3 | 6 | 33.3 | 103 | 12 | 5 | 17 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 7 | 12 | 43 | 54.9 | 2 | 4 | 36.4 | 130 | 17 | 7 | 13 | ||
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 53 | 18 | 32 | 103 | 51.5 | 5 | 7 | 41.7 | 256 | 39 | 12 | 32 | |
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 10 | 13 | 59 | 61.0 | 3 | 7 | 30.0 | 230 | 24 | 15 | 15 | |
| Career | NHL | 307 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 89 | 28 | 45 | 162 | 54.9 | 8 | 14 | 36.4 | 486 | 63 | 27 | 47 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 65.5 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 51 | 11 | 4 | 4 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 25.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 45 | 7 | 1 | 6 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 45.0 | 1 | 4 | 20.0 | 71 | 11 | 1 | 14 |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 53.0 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 80 | 13 | 5 | 9 | ||
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 14 | 19 | 65 | 49.2 | 2 | 7 | 22.2 | 167 | 29 | 6 | 24 | |
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 35 | 60.0 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 132 | 18 | 12 | 9 | |
| Career | NHL | 307 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 53 | 20 | 27 | 100 | 53.0 | 3 | 9 | 25.0 | 299 | 47 | 18 | 33 |
NHL Possession Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | PDO (All) | Zone Starts (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 16.3 | 6 | 11 | 35.3 | -7.6 | 2 | 8 | 20.0 | -21.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 40.0 | 60.0 |
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 224.0 | 153 | 221 | 40.9 | -6.1 | 109 | 166 | 39.6 | -7.8 | 9 | 10.3 | 9 | 91.8 | 102.2 | 33.1 | 66.9 |
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 134.6 | 124 | 127 | 49.4 | 1.8 | 90 | 96 | 48.4 | 0.3 | 7 | 10.4 | 4 | 94.1 | 104.6 | 45.6 | 54.4 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 255.6 | 190 | 270 | 41.3 | -4.6 | 139 | 196 | 41.5 | -5.2 | 8 | 8.6 | 7 | 94.6 | 103.2 | 48.3 | 51.7 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 104.9 | 71 | 107 | 39.9 | -8.8 | 51 | 73 | 41.1 | -9.4 | 1 | 2.9 | 4 | 92.5 | 95.3 | 48.5 | 51.5 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 328.7 | 207 | 291 | 41.6 | -4.3 | 162 | 212 | 43.3 | -3.3 | 9 | 7.4 | 12 | 92.0 | 99.4 | 38.8 | 61.2 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 124.8 | 74 | 129 | 36.5 | -11.3 | 52 | 95 | 35.4 | -13.3 | 4 | 12.5 | 5 | 92.4 | 104.9 | 45.0 | 55.0 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 557.4 | 406 | 566 | 41.8 | -3.2 | 296 | 405 | 42.2 | -2.9 | 9 | 4.5 | 21 | 92.5 | 97.0 | 49.4 | 50.6 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 373.7 | 287 | 395 | 42.1 | -5.2 | 187 | 279 | 40.1 | -7.1 | 7 | 5.8 | 9 | 94.2 | 100.0 | 34.8 | 65.2 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 604.1 | 532 | 573 | 48.1 | -3.4 | 372 | 398 | 48.3 | -3.1 | 27 | 12.2 | 27 | 89.9 | 102.1 | 40.3 | 59.7 |
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 1535.2 | 1225 | 1534 | 44.4 | -3.5 | 855 | 1082 | 44.1 | -3.8 | 43 | 7.9 | 57 | 91.9 | 99.8 | 42.1 | 57.9 | |
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 1188.8 | 825 | 1156 | 41.6 | -5.1 | 605 | 846 | 41.7 | -5.8 | 38 | 8.7 | 41 | 93.0 | 101.7 | 42.1 | 57.9 | |
| Career | NHL | 307 | 2724.0 | 2050 | 2690 | 43.2 | -4.2 | 1460 | 1928 | 43.1 | -4.7 | 81 | 8.3 | 98 | 92.4 | 100.7 | 42.1 | 57.9 | ||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | PDO (EV) | Zone Starts (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 14.5 | 4 | 10 | 28.6 | -16.5 | 1 | 7 | 12.5 | -31.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 |
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 222.7 | 153 | 220 | 41.0 | -5.7 | 109 | 165 | 39.8 | -7.5 | 9 | 10.3 | 9 | 91.7 | 102.1 | 32.8 | 67.2 |
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 133.9 | 124 | 126 | 49.6 | 2.5 | 90 | 95 | 48.6 | 1.3 | 7 | 10.4 | 4 | 94.0 | 104.5 | 44.8 | 55.2 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 254.3 | 190 | 270 | 41.3 | -5.3 | 139 | 196 | 41.5 | -5.7 | 8 | 8.6 | 7 | 94.6 | 103.2 | 49.3 | 50.7 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 104.6 | 71 | 107 | 39.9 | -9.1 | 51 | 73 | 41.1 | -9.5 | 1 | 2.9 | 4 | 92.5 | 95.3 | 49.2 | 50.8 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 327.4 | 207 | 291 | 41.6 | -3.8 | 162 | 212 | 43.3 | -2.6 | 9 | 7.4 | 12 | 92.0 | 99.4 | 37.7 | 62.3 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 124.5 | 74 | 129 | 36.5 | -11.7 | 52 | 95 | 35.4 | -13.7 | 4 | 12.5 | 5 | 92.4 | 104.9 | 42.1 | 57.9 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 553.6 | 401 | 564 | 41.6 | -5.2 | 293 | 404 | 42.0 | -4.8 | 9 | 4.6 | 21 | 92.5 | 97.1 | 48.1 | 51.9 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 373.4 | 287 | 395 | 42.1 | -4.7 | 187 | 279 | 40.1 | -6.8 | 7 | 5.8 | 9 | 94.2 | 100.0 | 34.1 | 65.9 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 602.0 | 529 | 573 | 48.0 | -4.2 | 369 | 398 | 48.1 | -4.0 | 27 | 12.2 | 27 | 89.9 | 102.1 | 39.8 | 60.2 |
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 1528.9 | 1217 | 1532 | 44.3 | -4.5 | 849 | 1081 | 44.0 | -4.8 | 43 | 8.0 | 57 | 91.9 | 99.9 | 41.3 | 58.7 | |
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 1181.9 | 823 | 1153 | 41.6 | -5.1 | 604 | 843 | 41.7 | -5.7 | 38 | 8.7 | 41 | 93.0 | 101.7 | 41.7 | 58.3 | |
| Career | NHL | 307 | 2710.8 | 2040 | 2685 | 43.2 | -4.8 | 1453 | 1924 | 43.0 | -5.2 | 81 | 8.3 | 98 | 92.4 | 100.7 | 41.5 | 58.5 | ||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | PDO (PP) | Zone Starts (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | ||
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.7 | 33.3 | |||||||
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |||||||
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | |||||||
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |||||||
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |||||||
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 3.7 | 5 | 1 | 83.3 | -4.5 | 3 | 1 | 75.0 | -11.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | ||
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |||||||
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 100.0 | 11.2 | 3 | 0 | 100.0 | 13.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | ||
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 6.3 | 8 | 1 | 88.9 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 85.7 | -0.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |||
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 11.5 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 12.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 83.3 | 16.7 | |||
| Career | NHL | 307 | 11.3 | 10 | 1 | 90.9 | 2.5 | 7 | 1 | 87.5 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 91.7 | 8.3 | ||||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | PDO (SH) | Zone Starts (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | ||||
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -11.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -12.8 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | ||
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 0.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -8.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -8.7 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | ||||
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 80.0 | |||||||
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |||||||
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 0.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | -12.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | -13.9 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 12.5 | 87.5 | |||
| Career | NHL | 307 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | -12.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | -13.8 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 12.5 | 87.5 | ||||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | PDO (5v5) | Zone Starts (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 14.5 | 4 | 10 | 28.6 | -17.4 | 1 | 7 | 12.5 | -32.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 |
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 221.8 | 149 | 220 | 40.4 | -6.4 | 106 | 165 | 39.1 | -8.5 | 9 | 10.7 | 9 | 91.7 | 102.5 | 32.8 | 67.2 |
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 133.5 | 122 | 126 | 49.2 | 1.8 | 90 | 95 | 48.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 10.4 | 4 | 94.0 | 104.5 | 44.8 | 55.2 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 254.0 | 189 | 269 | 41.3 | -5.6 | 139 | 195 | 41.6 | -5.7 | 8 | 8.6 | 7 | 94.6 | 103.2 | 49.3 | 50.7 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 104.6 | 71 | 106 | 40.1 | -7.7 | 51 | 72 | 41.5 | -8.7 | 1 | 2.9 | 4 | 92.3 | 95.2 | 49.2 | 50.8 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 326.7 | 206 | 289 | 41.6 | -3.2 | 161 | 210 | 43.4 | -1.8 | 9 | 7.4 | 12 | 91.9 | 99.4 | 37.7 | 62.3 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 124.3 | 74 | 127 | 36.8 | -11.4 | 52 | 93 | 35.9 | -13.0 | 4 | 12.5 | 5 | 92.2 | 104.7 | 42.1 | 57.9 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 545.2 | 394 | 553 | 41.6 | -5.1 | 291 | 395 | 42.4 | -4.2 | 9 | 4.6 | 21 | 92.4 | 97.0 | 47.3 | 52.7 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 372.5 | 285 | 393 | 42.0 | -5.0 | 185 | 277 | 40.0 | -7.1 | 7 | 5.8 | 9 | 94.2 | 100.0 | 34.4 | 65.6 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 596.7 | 528 | 562 | 48.4 | -3.7 | 369 | 391 | 48.6 | -3.5 | 27 | 12.3 | 25 | 90.5 | 102.8 | 40.4 | 59.6 |
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 1514.4 | 1207 | 1508 | 44.5 | -4.3 | 845 | 1063 | 44.3 | -4.5 | 43 | 8.0 | 55 | 92.1 | 100.1 | 41.3 | 58.7 | |
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 1179.4 | 815 | 1147 | 41.5 | -5.1 | 600 | 837 | 41.8 | -5.6 | 38 | 8.8 | 41 | 92.9 | 101.7 | 41.7 | 58.3 | |
| Career | NHL | 307 | 2693.7 | 2022 | 2655 | 43.2 | -4.6 | 1445 | 1900 | 43.2 | -5.0 | 81 | 8.4 | 96 | 92.4 | 100.8 | 41.5 | 58.5 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | PDO (5v5 close) | Zone Starts (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 8.1 | 2 | 6 | 25.0 | -21.7 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | -45.5 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | ||
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 134.3 | 90 | 123 | 42.3 | -3.8 | 67 | 90 | 42.7 | -4.6 | 5 | 9.8 | 4 | 93.5 | 103.4 | 33.8 | 66.2 |
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 82.3 | 82 | 83 | 49.7 | 3.2 | 59 | 66 | 47.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 9.5 | 2 | 95.6 | 105.1 | 48.6 | 51.4 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 254.0 | 125 | 176 | 41.5 | -7.2 | 90 | 132 | 40.5 | -8.4 | 6 | 10.2 | 3 | 96.6 | 106.8 | 49.0 | 51.0 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 104.6 | 31 | 70 | 30.7 | -17.2 | 20 | 45 | 30.8 | -18.9 | 1 | 7.1 | 1 | 96.7 | 103.8 | 47.4 | 52.6 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 326.7 | 124 | 172 | 41.9 | -3.8 | 95 | 122 | 43.8 | -3.1 | 4 | 5.8 | 9 | 89.8 | 95.6 | 42.9 | 57.1 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 124.3 | 41 | 76 | 35.0 | -10.2 | 27 | 55 | 32.9 | -12.1 | 3 | 13.6 | 2 | 94.7 | 108.4 | 36.4 | 63.6 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 545.2 | 236 | 312 | 43.1 | -4.5 | 179 | 222 | 44.6 | -2.6 | 4 | 3.3 | 9 | 94.8 | 98.1 | 48.7 | 51.3 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 372.5 | 168 | 244 | 40.8 | -5.9 | 111 | 166 | 40.1 | -7.1 | 5 | 6.7 | 8 | 91.1 | 97.8 | 37.0 | 63.0 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 596.7 | 302 | 362 | 45.5 | -5.3 | 201 | 254 | 44.2 | -6.5 | 16 | 13.9 | 15 | 91.2 | 105.1 | 40.7 | 59.3 |
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 1514.4 | 706 | 918 | 43.5 | -5.1 | 491 | 642 | 43.3 | -5.2 | 25 | 8.0 | 32 | 92.6 | 100.6 | 42.4 | 57.6 | |
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 1034.4 | 495 | 706 | 41.2 | -5.5 | 358 | 514 | 41.1 | -6.3 | 23 | 8.9 | 21 | 94.1 | 103.1 | 43.6 | 56.4 | |
| Career | NHL | 307 | 2548.7 | 1201 | 1624 | 42.5 | -5.3 | 849 | 1156 | 42.3 | -5.6 | 48 | 8.5 | 53 | 93.3 | 101.7 | 42.9 | 57.1 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | PDO (5v5 tied) | Zone Starts (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -36.4 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | ||||
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 66.7 | 43 | 59 | 42.2 | -5.1 | 31 | 41 | 43.1 | -3.2 | 1 | 4.0 | 2 | 92.3 | 96.3 | 35.7 | 64.3 |
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 46.5 | 48 | 43 | 52.7 | 3.7 | 32 | 33 | 49.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 4.8 | 1 | 95.2 | 100.0 | 56.5 | 43.5 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 254.0 | 69 | 99 | 41.1 | -9.1 | 51 | 74 | 40.8 | -10.5 | 3 | 8.8 | 2 | 95.8 | 104.7 | 52.7 | 47.3 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 104.6 | 21 | 49 | 30.0 | -17.4 | 16 | 33 | 32.7 | -15.8 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 110.0 | 37.0 | 63.0 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 326.7 | 83 | 108 | 43.5 | -4.4 | 64 | 77 | 45.4 | -2.7 | 2 | 4.4 | 5 | 90.4 | 94.8 | 48.5 | 51.5 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 124.3 | 21 | 43 | 32.8 | -15.0 | 15 | 28 | 34.9 | -13.3 | 1 | 7.7 | 1 | 95.2 | 102.9 | 28.6 | 71.4 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 545.2 | 148 | 214 | 40.9 | -3.8 | 116 | 145 | 44.4 | -0.2 | 3 | 4.2 | 7 | 93.5 | 97.7 | 40.0 | 60.0 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 372.5 | 110 | 139 | 44.2 | -3.2 | 76 | 93 | 45.0 | -2.9 | 1 | 1.8 | 4 | 92.2 | 93.9 | 37.5 | 62.5 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 596.7 | 168 | 225 | 42.7 | -6.5 | 113 | 149 | 43.1 | -5.9 | 4 | 6.5 | 7 | 92.3 | 98.8 | 37.1 | 62.9 |
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 1514.4 | 426 | 578 | 42.4 | -4.6 | 305 | 387 | 44.1 | -3.0 | 8 | 4.2 | 18 | 92.8 | 97.0 | 38.2 | 61.8 | |
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 923.9 | 286 | 402 | 41.6 | -6.8 | 209 | 287 | 42.1 | -6.3 | 9 | 6.1 | 11 | 94.1 | 100.2 | 46.0 | 54.0 | |
| Career | NHL | 307 | 2438.3 | 712 | 980 | 42.1 | -5.5 | 514 | 674 | 43.3 | -4.4 | 17 | 5.0 | 29 | 93.4 | 98.4 | 41.5 | 58.5 | ||
NHL Rate Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 22.1 | 40.5 | -18.4 | 7.4 | 29.5 | -22.1 |
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 41.0 | 59.2 | -18.2 | 29.2 | 44.5 | -15.3 |
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 55.3 | 56.6 | -1.3 | 40.1 | 42.8 | -2.7 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 44.6 | 63.4 | -18.8 | 32.6 | 46.0 | -13.4 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 40.6 | 61.2 | -20.6 | 29.2 | 41.8 | -12.6 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 37.8 | 53.1 | -15.3 | 29.6 | 38.7 | -9.1 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 35.6 | 62.0 | -26.4 | 25.0 | 45.7 | -20.7 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 43.7 | 60.9 | -17.2 | 31.9 | 43.6 | -11.7 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 46.1 | 63.4 | -17.3 | 30.0 | 44.8 | -14.8 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 52.8 | 56.9 | -4.1 | 36.9 | 39.5 | -2.6 |
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 1.0 | 2.3 | |||||||||||||
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 307 | 1.8 | 2.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.6 | 41.4 | -24.8 | 4.1 | 29.0 | -24.8 |
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 41.2 | 59.3 | -18.1 | 29.4 | 44.5 | -15.1 |
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 55.6 | 56.5 | -0.9 | 40.3 | 42.6 | -2.2 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 44.8 | 63.7 | -18.9 | 32.8 | 46.2 | -13.4 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 40.7 | 61.4 | -20.6 | 29.2 | 41.9 | -12.6 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 37.9 | 53.3 | -15.4 | 29.7 | 38.8 | -9.2 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 35.7 | 62.2 | -26.5 | 25.1 | 45.8 | -20.7 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 43.5 | 61.1 | -17.7 | 31.8 | 43.8 | -12.0 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 46.1 | 63.5 | -17.4 | 30.1 | 44.8 | -14.8 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 52.7 | 57.1 | -4.4 | 36.8 | 39.7 | -2.9 |
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 1.0 | 2.3 | |||||||||||||
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 307 | 1.8 | 2.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 87.8 | 0.0 | 87.8 | 43.9 | 0.0 | 43.9 | ||||||
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 80.4 | 16.1 | 64.3 | 48.2 | 16.1 | 32.1 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 83.1 | 0.0 | 83.1 | 83.1 | 0.0 | 83.1 |
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 307 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 144.0 | -144.0 | 0.0 | 144.0 | -144.0 |
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 120.0 | -120.0 | 0.0 | 120.0 | -120.0 | ||||||
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 102.9 | -102.9 | 0.0 | 102.9 | -102.9 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1200.0 | -1200.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 307 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.6 | 41.4 | -24.8 | 4.1 | 29.0 | -24.8 |
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 40.3 | 59.5 | -19.2 | 28.7 | 44.6 | -16.0 |
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 54.8 | 56.6 | -1.8 | 40.5 | 42.7 | -2.2 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 44.6 | 63.5 | -18.9 | 32.8 | 46.1 | -13.2 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 40.7 | 60.8 | -20.1 | 29.2 | 41.3 | -12.0 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 37.8 | 53.1 | -15.2 | 29.6 | 38.6 | -9.0 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 35.7 | 61.3 | -25.6 | 25.1 | 44.9 | -19.8 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 43.4 | 60.9 | -17.5 | 32.0 | 43.5 | -11.4 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 45.9 | 63.3 | -17.4 | 29.8 | 44.6 | -14.8 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 53.1 | 56.5 | -3.4 | 37.1 | 39.3 | -2.2 |
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 1.0 | 2.3 | |||||||||||||
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 307 | 1.8 | 2.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.8 | 44.3 | -29.5 | 0.0 | 29.5 | -29.5 |
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 40.2 | 54.9 | -14.7 | 29.9 | 40.2 | -10.3 |
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 59.8 | 60.5 | -0.7 | 43.0 | 48.1 | -5.1 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 29.5 | 41.6 | -12.0 | 21.3 | 31.2 | -9.9 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 17.8 | 40.1 | -22.4 | 11.5 | 25.8 | -14.3 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 22.8 | 31.6 | -8.8 | 17.4 | 22.4 | -5.0 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 19.8 | 36.7 | -16.9 | 13.0 | 26.5 | -13.5 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 26.0 | 34.3 | -8.4 | 19.7 | 24.4 | -4.7 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 27.1 | 39.3 | -12.2 | 17.9 | 26.7 | -8.9 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 30.4 | 36.4 | -6.0 | 20.2 | 25.5 | -5.3 |
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 0.4 | 1.0 | |||||||||||||
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 307 | 1.1 | 1.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2015-16 | 21 | NYI | NHL | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 53.7 | 53.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 53.7 | -53.7 |
| 2017-18 | 23 | NYI | NHL | 24 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 38.7 | 53.1 | -14.4 | 27.9 | 36.9 | -9.0 |
| 2018-19 | 24 | NYI | NHL | 17 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 62.0 | 55.5 | 6.5 | 41.3 | 42.6 | -1.3 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 16.3 | 23.4 | -7.1 | 12.0 | 17.5 | -5.4 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | NYI | NHL | 12 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 28.1 | -16.1 | 9.2 | 18.9 | -9.7 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | NYI | NHL | 32 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 15.2 | 19.8 | -4.6 | 11.8 | 14.1 | -2.4 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | NYI | NHL | 16 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 10.1 | 20.8 | -10.6 | 7.2 | 13.5 | -6.3 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | ANA | NHL | 68 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 16.3 | 23.6 | -7.3 | 12.8 | 16.0 | -3.2 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | ANA | NHL | 43 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 17.7 | 22.4 | -4.7 | 12.2 | 15.0 | -2.7 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 62 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 16.9 | 22.6 | -5.7 | 11.4 | 15.0 | -3.6 |
| 3 yrs | ANA | NHL | 173 | 0.3 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||
| 7 yrs | NYI | NHL | 134 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 307 | 0.4 | 0.7 | ||||||||||||||
NHL Playoffs Extra Stats
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 8 | 25 | 82 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 336 | 33 | 8 | 49 | |||
| Career | NHL | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 8 | 25 | 82 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 336 | 33 | 8 | 49 | |||
| Career | NHL | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Career | NHL | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Career | NHL | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 8 | 25 | 74 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 320 | 33 | 8 | 49 | |||
| Career | NHL | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
NHL Playoffs Possession Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | PDO (All) | Zone Starts (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 45.9 | 41 | 37 | 52.6 | 7.1 | 31 | 28 | 52.5 | 4.4 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 105.0 | 52.0 | 48.0 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 5 | 52.9 | 38 | 44 | 46.3 | -12.7 | 28 | 30 | 48.3 | -8.3 | 2 | 11.1 | 4 | 76.5 | 87.6 | 20.8 | 79.2 |
| Career | NHL | 10 | 98.8 | 79 | 81 | 49.4 | -3.1 | 59 | 58 | 50.4 | -2.3 | 3 | 7.9 | 4 | 89.7 | 97.6 | 36.7 | 63.3 | ||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | PDO (EV) | Zone Starts (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 45.7 | 41 | 37 | 52.6 | 6.9 | 31 | 28 | 52.5 | 4.6 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 105.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 5 | 52.8 | 38 | 44 | 46.3 | -13.3 | 28 | 30 | 48.3 | -8.9 | 2 | 11.1 | 4 | 76.5 | 87.6 | 20.8 | 79.2 |
| Career | NHL | 10 | 98.5 | 79 | 81 | 49.4 | -3.4 | 59 | 58 | 50.4 | -2.4 | 3 | 7.9 | 4 | 89.7 | 97.6 | 35.4 | 64.6 | ||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | PDO (PP) | Zone Starts (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 5 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| Career | NHL | 10 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | PDO (SH) | Zone Starts (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |||||||
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| Career | NHL | 10 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | PDO (5v5) | Zone Starts (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 45.4 | 40 | 37 | 51.9 | 6.8 | 30 | 28 | 51.7 | 4.5 | 1 | 5.3 | 0 | 100.0 | 105.3 | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 5 | 52.0 | 37 | 43 | 46.3 | -12.3 | 27 | 30 | 47.4 | -8.2 | 1 | 5.9 | 4 | 76.5 | 82.4 | 20.8 | 79.2 |
| Career | NHL | 10 | 97.3 | 77 | 80 | 49.0 | -2.9 | 57 | 58 | 49.6 | -2.0 | 2 | 5.6 | 4 | 89.7 | 95.3 | 35.4 | 64.6 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | PDO (5v5 close) | Zone Starts (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 45.4 | 21 | 22 | 48.8 | 7.2 | 17 | 15 | 53.1 | 7.6 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 100.0 | 109.1 | 53.8 | 46.2 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 5 | 51.2 | 18 | 32 | 36.0 | -24.2 | 14 | 21 | 40.0 | -17.6 | 1 | 9.1 | 2 | 81.8 | 90.9 | 9.1 | 90.9 |
| Career | NHL | 10 | 96.5 | 39 | 54 | 41.9 | -8.3 | 31 | 36 | 46.3 | -5.1 | 2 | 9.1 | 2 | 90.5 | 99.6 | 33.3 | 66.7 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | PDO (5v5 tied) | Zone Starts (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2019-20 | 25 | NYI | NHL | 5 | 45.4 | 10 | 6 | 62.5 | 22.2 | 9 | 4 | 69.2 | 26.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | ANA | NHL | 5 | 52.0 | 12 | 23 | 34.3 | -24.4 | 10 | 14 | 41.7 | -14.6 | 1 | 14.3 | 2 | 75.0 | 89.3 | 10.0 | 90.0 |
| Career | NHL | 10 | 97.3 | 22 | 29 | 43.1 | -9.1 | 19 | 18 | 51.4 | -0.6 | 1 | 7.7 | 2 | 80.0 | 87.7 | 7.1 | 92.9 | ||
Other Standard
Appearances on Leaderboards, Awards, and Honors
Transactions
- Transaction information may be incomplete.
Frequently Asked Questions
How old is Ross Johnston?
Ross Johnston is 32 years old.
When was Ross Johnston born?
Ross Johnston was born on February 18, 1994.
Where was Ross Johnston born?
Ross Johnston was born in Charlottetown, Canada.
How tall is Ross Johnston?
Ross Johnston is 6-5 (196 cm) tall.
How much does Ross Johnston weigh?
Ross Johnston weighs 232 lbs (105 kg).
How many goals does Ross Johnston have?
Ross Johnston had 3 goals last season and 14 goals over his career.
How many points does Ross Johnston have?
Ross Johnston had 14 points last season and 46 points over his career.
How many Stanley Cups has Ross Johnston won?
Ross Johnston has never won a Stanley Cup as a player.


Player News