Last 5 Games
| Scoring | Goals | Assists | Shots on Goal | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | EV | PPG | SHG | GWG | EV | PP | SH | SOG | SPCT | SHFT | TOI | HIT | BLK | FOW | FOL | FO% | |
| 2026-05-13 | MIN | @ | COL | L 3-4 (OT) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 32:06 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026-05-11 | MIN | COL | L 2-5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32 | 29:19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026-05-09 | MIN | COL | W 5-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25.0 | 30 | 29:37 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2026-05-05 | MIN | @ | COL | L 2-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 37 | 28:31 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-03 | MIN | @ | COL | L 6-9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 27 | 25:31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Compare Brock Faber to
NHL Extra Stats
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 8 | 39 | 47 | 136 | 107 | 50 | 293 | 46.4 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 150 | 15 | 35 | |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 124 | 110 | 64 | 298 | 41.6 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 115 | 29 | 109 | |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 15 | 36 | 51 | 173 | 105 | 83 | 361 | 47.9 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 148 | 36 | 92 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 147 | 109 | 67 | 324 | 45.4 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 143 | 27 | 80 | |||
| Career | NHL | 242 | 33 | 94 | 127 | 434 | 323 | 199 | 956 | 45.4 | 0 | 0 | 134 | 422 | 81 | 237 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 5 | 26 | 31 | 101 | 86 | 39 | 226 | 44.7 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 118 | 14 | 25 | |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 107 | 99 | 58 | 264 | 40.5 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 97 | 27 | 98 | |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 155 | 97 | 80 | 332 | 46.7 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 131 | 34 | 85 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 9 | 21 | 29 | 123 | 96 | 61 | 280 | 44.1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 120 | 25 | 71 | |||
| Career | NHL | 242 | 26 | 61 | 87 | 364 | 283 | 179 | 826 | 44.1 | 0 | 0 | 115 | 355 | 75 | 209 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 33 | 21 | 11 | 65 | 50.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 32 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 24 | 54.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 21 | 13 | 7 | 41 | 51.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |||
| Career | NHL | 242 | 6 | 31 | 37 | 62 | 39 | 20 | 121 | 51.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 12 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 29 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 3 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 88.9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 5 | |||
| Career | NHL | 242 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 88.9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 60 | 2 | 16 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 98 | 84 | 36 | 218 | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 108 | 13 | 23 | |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 105 | 98 | 52 | 255 | 41.2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 86 | 25 | 87 | |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 147 | 91 | 74 | 312 | 47.1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 121 | 31 | 75 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 119 | 93 | 56 | 267 | 44.5 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 109 | 23 | 63 | |||
| Career | NHL | 242 | 23 | 49 | 72 | 351 | 274 | 164 | 789 | 44.5 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 323 | 69 | 186 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 61 | 54 | 20 | 135 | 45.2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 65 | 8 | 12 | |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 64 | 53 | 34 | 151 | 42.4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 57 | 15 | 52 | |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 80 | 51 | 48 | 179 | 44.7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 80 | 18 | 41 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 70 | 54 | 35 | 159 | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 71 | 14 | 36 | |||
| Career | NHL | 242 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 206 | 159 | 103 | 468 | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 210 | 41 | 106 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 32 | 33 | 8 | 73 | 43.8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 45 | 8 | 6 | |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 41 | 19 | 108 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 37 | 13 | 36 | |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 38 | 31 | 122 | 43.4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 52 | 9 | 20 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 45 | 38 | 20 | 104 | 43.5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 46 | 10 | 21 | |||
| Career | NHL | 242 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 133 | 113 | 60 | 306 | 43.5 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 137 | 30 | 63 |
NHL Possession Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | PDO (All) | Zone Starts (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 40.1 | 34 | 51 | 40.0 | 4.2 | 28 | 33 | 45.9 | 7.3 | 2 | 11.1 | 0 | 100.0 | 111.1 | 41.7 | 58.3 |
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 2047.9 | 1980 | 2163 | 47.8 | -4.4 | 1420 | 1559 | 47.7 | -5.1 | 111 | 11.0 | 118 | 89.2 | 100.2 | 46.7 | 53.3 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 1991.0 | 1859 | 2145 | 46.4 | -2.4 | 1337 | 1533 | 46.6 | -3.0 | 87 | 9.6 | 95 | 90.6 | 100.2 | 48.7 | 51.3 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 1974.2 | 1903 | 2116 | 47.4 | -3.1 | 1411 | 1521 | 48.1 | -3.1 | 115 | 12.0 | 108 | 89.5 | 101.4 | 42.0 | 58.0 |
| Career | NHL | 242 | 6053.1 | 5776 | 6475 | 47.1 | -3.3 | 4196 | 4646 | 47.5 | -3.7 | 315 | 10.9 | 321 | 89.8 | 100.7 | 45.7 | 54.3 | ||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | PDO (EV) | Zone Starts (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 35.9 | 33 | 48 | 40.7 | 6.4 | 27 | 30 | 47.4 | 9.9 | 2 | 11.8 | 0 | 100.0 | 111.8 | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 1595.5 | 1481 | 1632 | 47.6 | -3.4 | 1035 | 1156 | 47.2 | -4.2 | 80 | 11.0 | 75 | 90.6 | 101.5 | 47.5 | 52.5 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 1657.9 | 1541 | 1800 | 46.1 | -2.4 | 1085 | 1257 | 46.3 | -3.1 | 62 | 8.6 | 66 | 91.9 | 100.5 | 49.0 | 51.0 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 1696.4 | 1739 | 1738 | 50.0 | 2.8 | 1280 | 1226 | 51.1 | 3.3 | 96 | 11.2 | 82 | 89.9 | 101.1 | 47.0 | 53.0 |
| Career | NHL | 242 | 4985.6 | 4794 | 5218 | 47.9 | -0.9 | 3427 | 3669 | 48.3 | -1.1 | 240 | 10.3 | 223 | 90.9 | 101.2 | 47.8 | 52.2 | ||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | PDO (PP) | Zone Starts (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 210.1 | 456 | 42 | 91.6 | -0.1 | 347 | 35 | 90.8 | -0.3 | 31 | 12.5 | 6 | 77.8 | 90.3 | 98.6 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 176.0 | 289 | 45 | 86.5 | -3.3 | 227 | 41 | 84.7 | -4.1 | 22 | 13.5 | 1 | 97.0 | 110.5 | 94.0 | 6.0 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 86.0 | 120 | 26 | 82.2 | -9.9 | 90 | 23 | 79.6 | -11.8 | 13 | 20.6 | 2 | 88.9 | 109.5 | 98.6 | 1.4 |
| Career | NHL | 242 | 472.1 | 865 | 113 | 88.4 | -2.9 | 664 | 99 | 87.0 | -3.5 | 66 | 13.9 | 9 | 88.5 | 102.4 | 97.0 | 3.0 | ||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | PDO (SH) | Zone Starts (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 4.3 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | -25.0 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | -25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 242.4 | 43 | 489 | 8.1 | -0.5 | 38 | 368 | 9.4 | -0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 37 | 86.1 | 86.1 | 2.9 | 97.1 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 157.0 | 29 | 300 | 8.8 | -1.9 | 25 | 235 | 9.6 | -3.0 | 3 | 13.6 | 28 | 82.9 | 96.6 | 1.3 | 98.7 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 191.8 | 44 | 352 | 11.1 | 3.6 | 41 | 272 | 13.1 | 4.3 | 6 | 15.8 | 24 | 87.6 | 103.4 | 2.5 | 97.5 |
| Career | NHL | 242 | 595.5 | 117 | 1144 | 9.3 | 0.2 | 105 | 878 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 9 | 9.9 | 89 | 85.8 | 95.7 | 2.4 | 97.6 | ||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | PDO (5v5) | Zone Starts (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 34.1 | 32 | 43 | 42.7 | 8.0 | 26 | 26 | 50.0 | 11.4 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 100.0 | 106.3 | 52.6 | 47.4 |
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 1491.6 | 1377 | 1493 | 48.0 | -2.8 | 959 | 1047 | 47.8 | -3.5 | 66 | 9.7 | 65 | 91.0 | 100.7 | 47.8 | 52.2 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 1544.4 | 1429 | 1633 | 46.7 | -2.1 | 999 | 1141 | 46.7 | -3.0 | 48 | 7.1 | 50 | 93.2 | 100.3 | 50.9 | 49.1 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 1598.7 | 1632 | 1630 | 50.0 | 3.3 | 1200 | 1149 | 51.1 | 3.8 | 80 | 9.9 | 75 | 90.2 | 100.1 | 48.0 | 52.0 |
| Career | NHL | 242 | 4668.8 | 4470 | 4799 | 48.2 | -0.4 | 3184 | 3363 | 48.6 | -0.7 | 195 | 9.0 | 190 | 91.5 | 100.5 | 48.9 | 51.1 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | PDO (5v5 close) | Zone Starts (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 34.1 | 21 | 36 | 36.8 | 9.4 | 17 | 21 | 44.7 | 14.4 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 100.0 | 108.3 | 46.7 | 53.3 |
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 1491.6 | 797 | 876 | 47.6 | -2.6 | 547 | 602 | 47.6 | -2.8 | 29 | 7.7 | 33 | 92.2 | 99.8 | 49.8 | 50.2 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 1544.4 | 865 | 1030 | 45.6 | -2.6 | 611 | 726 | 45.7 | -3.8 | 28 | 6.7 | 36 | 92.2 | 98.9 | 49.4 | 50.6 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 1598.7 | 931 | 980 | 48.7 | 2.4 | 683 | 699 | 49.4 | 2.3 | 47 | 10.6 | 39 | 91.6 | 102.2 | 47.0 | 53.0 |
| Career | NHL | 242 | 4668.8 | 2614 | 2922 | 47.2 | -0.8 | 1858 | 2048 | 47.6 | -1.2 | 105 | 8.4 | 108 | 92.1 | 100.5 | 48.6 | 51.4 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | PDO (5v5 tied) | Zone Starts (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 34.1 | 21 | 15 | 58.3 | 27.9 | 17 | 8 | 68.0 | 32.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 54.5 | 45.5 |
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 1491.6 | 471 | 536 | 46.8 | -5.2 | 312 | 364 | 46.2 | -5.9 | 25 | 11.1 | 20 | 92.2 | 103.4 | 48.1 | 51.9 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 1544.4 | 574 | 624 | 47.9 | -1.7 | 403 | 439 | 47.9 | -2.9 | 23 | 8.1 | 25 | 91.2 | 99.3 | 50.1 | 49.9 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 1598.7 | 630 | 616 | 50.6 | 2.6 | 461 | 443 | 51.0 | 2.3 | 27 | 9.1 | 25 | 91.5 | 100.6 | 48.6 | 51.4 |
| Career | NHL | 242 | 4668.8 | 1696 | 1791 | 48.6 | -0.9 | 1193 | 1254 | 48.8 | -1.5 | 75 | 9.2 | 70 | 91.7 | 100.9 | 49.0 | 51.0 | ||
NHL Rate Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 50.8 | 76.2 | -25.4 | 41.9 | 49.3 | -7.5 |
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 58.0 | 63.4 | -5.4 | 41.6 | 45.7 | -4.1 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 56.0 | 64.6 | -8.6 | 40.3 | 46.2 | -5.9 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 57.8 | 64.3 | -6.5 | 42.9 | 46.2 | -3.3 |
| Career | NHL | 242 | 3.1 | 3.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 55.2 | 80.3 | -25.1 | 45.2 | 50.2 | -5.0 |
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 55.7 | 61.4 | -5.7 | 38.9 | 43.5 | -4.6 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 55.8 | 65.1 | -9.4 | 39.3 | 45.5 | -6.2 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 61.5 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 45.3 | 43.4 | 1.9 |
| Career | NHL | 242 | 2.9 | 2.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 9.4 | 8.9 | 1.7 | 130.3 | 12.0 | 118.3 | 99.1 | 10.0 | 89.1 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 7.5 | 0.3 | 98.5 | 15.3 | 83.2 | 77.4 | 14.0 | 63.4 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 0.7 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 7.7 | 9.1 | 9.1 | 1.4 | 83.7 | 18.1 | 65.6 | 62.8 | 16.0 | 46.7 |
| Career | NHL | 242 | 8.4 | 1.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 42.0 | -28.0 | 14.0 | 42.0 | -28.0 |
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 9.2 | 10.6 | 121.1 | -110.4 | 9.4 | 91.1 | -81.7 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 10.7 | 11.1 | 114.6 | -103.6 | 9.6 | 89.8 | -80.3 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 7.5 | 13.8 | 110.1 | -96.3 | 12.8 | 85.1 | -72.3 |
| Career | NHL | 242 | 0.9 | 9.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 56.3 | 75.6 | -19.3 | 45.7 | 45.7 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 55.4 | 60.1 | -4.7 | 38.6 | 42.1 | -3.5 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 55.5 | 63.4 | -7.9 | 38.8 | 44.3 | -5.5 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 61.2 | 61.2 | 0.1 | 45.0 | 43.1 | 1.9 |
| Career | NHL | 242 | 2.5 | 2.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 36.9 | 63.3 | -26.4 | 29.9 | 36.9 | -7.0 |
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 32.1 | 35.2 | -3.2 | 22.0 | 24.2 | -2.2 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 33.6 | 40.0 | -6.4 | 23.7 | 28.2 | -4.5 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 34.9 | 36.8 | -1.8 | 25.6 | 26.2 | -0.6 |
| Career | NHL | 242 | 1.3 | 1.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 36.9 | 26.4 | 10.5 | 29.9 | 14.1 | 15.8 |
| 2023-24 | 21 | MIN | NHL | 82 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 18.9 | 21.6 | -2.6 | 12.6 | 14.6 | -2.1 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 78 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 22.3 | 24.2 | -1.9 | 15.7 | 17.1 | -1.4 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 80 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 23.6 | 23.1 | 0.5 | 17.3 | 16.6 | 0.7 |
| Career | NHL | 242 | 1.0 | 0.9 | ||||||||||||||
NHL Playoffs Extra Stats
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 6 | 25 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 8 | |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 29 | 20 | 14 | 63 | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 4 | 13 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 14 | 21 | 36 | 125 | 128 | 82 | 335 | 37.2 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 146 | 29 | 75 | |||
| Career | NHL | 23 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 36 | 23 | 94 | 37.2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 41 | 8 | 21 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 24 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 8 | |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 11 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 17 | 12 | 55 | 47.3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 13 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 114 | 118 | 71 | 303 | 37.6 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 121 | 29 | 75 | |||
| Career | NHL | 23 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 32 | 33 | 20 | 85 | 37.6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 8 | 21 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 21 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Career | NHL | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Career | NHL | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 22 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 7 | |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 17 | 8 | 48 | 47.9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 11 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 103 | 111 | 57 | 271 | 38.2 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 107 | 29 | 64 | |||
| Career | NHL | 23 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 31 | 16 | 76 | 38.2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 30 | 8 | 18 |
NHL Playoffs Possession Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | PDO (All) | Zone Starts (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 87.3 | 74 | 86 | 46.3 | -3.4 | 62 | 59 | 51.2 | 2.5 | 3 | 8.3 | 0 | 100.0 | 108.3 | 56.9 | 43.1 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 162.4 | 156 | 179 | 46.6 | 2.1 | 100 | 127 | 44.1 | -0.4 | 6 | 10.0 | 7 | 90.7 | 100.7 | 41.7 | 58.3 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 11 | 327.1 | 310 | 334 | 48.1 | 4.0 | 243 | 256 | 48.7 | 3.5 | 25 | 15.4 | 22 | 87.1 | 102.5 | 53.9 | 46.1 |
| Career | NHL | 23 | 576.8 | 540 | 599 | 47.4 | 1.4 | 405 | 442 | 47.8 | 1.6 | 34 | 13.2 | 29 | 89.8 | 103.0 | 51.0 | 49.0 | ||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | PDO (EV) | Zone Starts (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 84.4 | 73 | 81 | 47.4 | -1.9 | 61 | 56 | 52.1 | 3.4 | 3 | 8.6 | 0 | 100.0 | 108.6 | 56.9 | 43.1 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 141.6 | 151 | 151 | 50.0 | 9.1 | 96 | 105 | 47.8 | 7.1 | 6 | 10.3 | 4 | 92.9 | 103.2 | 48.9 | 51.1 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 11 | 278.0 | 277 | 273 | 50.4 | 11.2 | 216 | 210 | 50.7 | 11.5 | 23 | 16.3 | 12 | 90.9 | 107.2 | 61.9 | 38.1 |
| Career | NHL | 23 | 503.9 | 501 | 505 | 49.8 | 6.9 | 373 | 371 | 50.1 | 7.4 | 32 | 13.7 | 16 | 92.9 | 106.6 | 57.6 | 42.4 | ||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | PDO (PP) | Zone Starts (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 3.5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0 | -30.0 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | -36.8 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 66.7 | 33.3 | ||
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 11 | 16.4 | 24 | 0 | 100.0 | 8.6 | 19 | 0 | 100.0 | 7.2 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | ||
| Career | NHL | 23 | 20.0 | 27 | 2 | 93.1 | 1.8 | 21 | 2 | 91.3 | 0.9 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 100.0 | 113.3 | 95.0 | 5.0 | ||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | PDO (SH) | Zone Starts (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 2.8 | 1 | 5 | 16.7 | 9.5 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | ||
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 17.4 | 2 | 26 | 7.1 | -11.0 | 2 | 20 | 9.1 | -12.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 82.4 | 82.4 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 11 | 32.8 | 9 | 61 | 12.9 | 4.2 | 8 | 46 | 14.8 | 3.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 73.7 | 73.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Career | NHL | 23 | 52.9 | 12 | 92 | 11.5 | 1.6 | 11 | 69 | 13.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 77.6 | 77.6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | ||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | PDO (5v5) | Zone Starts (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 80.0 | 66 | 74 | 47.1 | -3.0 | 55 | 51 | 51.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 10.3 | 0 | 100.0 | 110.3 | 55.8 | 44.2 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 140.0 | 147 | 149 | 49.7 | 9.7 | 95 | 103 | 48.0 | 7.7 | 6 | 10.5 | 4 | 92.9 | 103.4 | 48.9 | 51.1 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 11 | 257.5 | 249 | 241 | 50.8 | 11.9 | 191 | 185 | 50.8 | 12.2 | 15 | 11.8 | 7 | 93.9 | 105.7 | 63.3 | 36.7 |
| Career | NHL | 23 | 477.5 | 462 | 464 | 49.9 | 7.3 | 341 | 339 | 50.1 | 7.7 | 24 | 11.3 | 11 | 94.6 | 105.8 | 58.0 | 42.0 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | PDO (5v5 close) | Zone Starts (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 74.5 | 38 | 46 | 45.2 | -9.2 | 33 | 31 | 51.6 | -1.2 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 100.0 | 105.6 | 53.6 | 46.4 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 131.3 | 82 | 68 | 54.7 | 13.2 | 50 | 45 | 52.6 | 9.1 | 3 | 10.3 | 3 | 88.0 | 98.3 | 46.8 | 53.2 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 11 | 233.6 | 120 | 104 | 53.6 | 13.3 | 88 | 76 | 53.7 | 11.4 | 5 | 8.2 | 5 | 90.6 | 98.8 | 67.1 | 32.9 |
| Career | NHL | 23 | 439.3 | 240 | 218 | 52.4 | 7.4 | 171 | 152 | 52.9 | 7.0 | 9 | 8.3 | 8 | 91.9 | 100.3 | 58.6 | 41.4 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | PDO (5v5 tied) | Zone Starts (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2022-23 | 20 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 80.0 | 22 | 34 | 39.3 | -12.1 | 21 | 20 | 51.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 16.7 | 0 | 100.0 | 116.7 | 42.1 | 57.9 |
| 2024-25 | 22 | MIN | NHL | 6 | 140.0 | 73 | 66 | 52.5 | 11.7 | 45 | 46 | 49.5 | 7.8 | 1 | 3.7 | 4 | 86.2 | 89.9 | 46.3 | 53.7 |
| 2025-26 | 23 | MIN | NHL | 11 | 257.5 | 93 | 100 | 48.2 | 6.7 | 70 | 73 | 49.0 | 8.3 | 3 | 5.8 | 2 | 95.9 | 101.7 | 65.2 | 34.8 |
| Career | NHL | 23 | 477.5 | 188 | 200 | 48.5 | 4.1 | 136 | 139 | 49.5 | 5.5 | 6 | 6.6 | 6 | 93.3 | 99.9 | 55.8 | 44.2 | ||
Other Standard
Appearances on Leaderboards, Awards, and Honors
Transactions
- Transaction information may be incomplete.
Frequently Asked Questions
How old is Brock Faber?
Brock Faber is 23 years old.
When was Brock Faber born?
Brock Faber was born on August 22, 2002.
Where was Brock Faber born?
Brock Faber was born in Maple Grove, Minnesota.
How tall is Brock Faber?
Brock Faber is 6-1 (185 cm) tall.
How much does Brock Faber weigh?
Brock Faber weighs 200 lbs (90 kg).
How many goals does Brock Faber have?
Brock Faber had 15 goals last season and 33 goals over his career.
How many points does Brock Faber have?
Brock Faber had 51 points last season and 127 points over his career.
How many Stanley Cups has Brock Faber won?
Brock Faber has never won a Stanley Cup as a player.


Player News