Last 5 Games
| Scoring | Goals | Assists | Shots on Goal | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | EV | PPG | SHG | GWG | EV | PP | SH | SOG | SPCT | SHFT | TOI | HIT | BLK | FOW | FOL | FO% | |
| 2025-12-02 | BOS | @ | DET | L 4-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5 | 2:51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-11-29 | BOS | DET | W 2-2 (SO) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 12:45 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2025-10-27 | BOS | @ | OTT | L 2-7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 18:26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025-10-25 | BOS | COL | W 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 14:01 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2025-10-23 | BOS | ANA | L 5-7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 25 | 16:54 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
NHL Extra Stats
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 29 | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 3 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 52 | 26 | 123 | 36.4 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 78 | 11 | 52 | |||
| Career | NHL | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 7 | 33 | 36.4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 3 | 14 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 28 | 32.1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 48 | 26 | 119 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 67 | 11 | 48 | |||
| Career | NHL | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 32 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 3 | 13 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Career | NHL | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | |||
| Career | NHL | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 28 | 32.1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 48 | 26 | 119 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 67 | 11 | 41 | |||
| Career | NHL | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 32 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 3 | 11 |
NHL Possession Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | PDO (All) | Zone Starts (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 240.4 | 209 | 275 | 43.2 | -6.7 | 150 | 211 | 41.6 | -8.0 | 9 | 9.2 | 14 | 89.7 | 98.9 | 25.5 | 74.5 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 65.0 | 59 | 53 | 52.7 | 5.2 | 46 | 33 | 58.2 | 11.0 | 3 | 8.3 | 5 | 77.3 | 85.6 | 48.5 | 51.5 |
| Career | NHL | 22 | 305.4 | 268 | 328 | 45.0 | -4.3 | 196 | 244 | 44.5 | -4.4 | 12 | 9.0 | 19 | 88.0 | 96.9 | 30.8 | 69.2 | ||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | PDO (EV) | Zone Starts (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 224.5 | 203 | 260 | 43.8 | -5.5 | 145 | 199 | 42.2 | -6.7 | 9 | 9.4 | 14 | 89.1 | 98.5 | 26.0 | 74.0 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 58.6 | 57 | 42 | 57.6 | 9.3 | 44 | 25 | 63.8 | 15.2 | 3 | 8.8 | 4 | 77.8 | 86.6 | 48.3 | 51.7 |
| Career | NHL | 22 | 283.1 | 260 | 302 | 46.3 | -2.8 | 189 | 224 | 45.8 | -3.0 | 12 | 9.2 | 18 | 87.8 | 97.0 | 30.8 | 69.2 | ||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | PDO (PP) | Zone Starts (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -77.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -75.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| Career | NHL | 22 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -79.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -77.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | PDO (SH) | Zone Starts (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 14.7 | 6 | 14 | 30.0 | 8.9 | 5 | 11 | 31.3 | 9.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 16.7 | 83.3 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 6.2 | 2 | 11 | 15.4 | 7.7 | 2 | 8 | 20.0 | 11.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| Career | NHL | 22 | 21.0 | 8 | 25 | 24.2 | 6.7 | 7 | 19 | 26.9 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 90.9 | 90.9 | 30.0 | 70.0 | ||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | PDO (5v5) | Zone Starts (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 222.2 | 202 | 254 | 44.3 | -4.4 | 144 | 193 | 42.7 | -5.5 | 9 | 9.4 | 13 | 89.6 | 99.0 | 25.5 | 74.5 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 58.6 | 57 | 42 | 57.6 | 9.8 | 44 | 25 | 63.8 | 16.1 | 3 | 8.8 | 4 | 77.8 | 86.6 | 48.3 | 51.7 |
| Career | NHL | 22 | 280.7 | 259 | 296 | 46.7 | -1.8 | 188 | 218 | 46.3 | -1.8 | 12 | 9.2 | 17 | 88.1 | 97.3 | 30.5 | 69.5 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | PDO (5v5 close) | Zone Starts (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 222.2 | 117 | 141 | 45.3 | -7.1 | 87 | 107 | 44.8 | -7.3 | 5 | 8.9 | 10 | 85.9 | 94.8 | 27.5 | 72.5 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 58.6 | 38 | 29 | 56.7 | 9.4 | 27 | 16 | 62.8 | 14.3 | 2 | 9.5 | 3 | 75.0 | 84.5 | 37.5 | 62.5 |
| Career | NHL | 22 | 280.7 | 155 | 170 | 47.7 | -3.4 | 114 | 123 | 48.1 | -3.0 | 7 | 9.1 | 13 | 84.3 | 93.4 | 29.9 | 70.1 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | PDO (5v5 tied) | Zone Starts (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 222.2 | 74 | 83 | 47.1 | -6.8 | 53 | 63 | 45.7 | -7.5 | 4 | 11.1 | 5 | 88.1 | 99.2 | 27.8 | 72.2 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 58.6 | 21 | 12 | 63.6 | 11.7 | 16 | 7 | 69.6 | 19.6 | 2 | 16.7 | 2 | 60.0 | 76.7 | 33.3 | 66.7 |
| Career | NHL | 22 | 280.7 | 95 | 95 | 50.0 | -3.5 | 69 | 70 | 49.6 | -2.8 | 6 | 12.5 | 7 | 85.1 | 97.6 | 28.9 | 71.1 | ||
NHL Rate Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 52.2 | 68.6 | -16.5 | 37.4 | 52.7 | -15.2 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 54.5 | 49.0 | 5.5 | 42.5 | 30.5 | 12.0 |
| Career | NHL | 22 | 2.4 | 3.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 54.3 | 69.5 | -15.2 | 38.8 | 53.2 | -14.4 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 58.3 | 43.0 | 15.3 | 45.0 | 25.6 | 19.4 |
| Career | NHL | 22 | 2.5 | 3.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 | -48.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 | -48.0 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Career | NHL | 22 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 24.4 | 57.0 | -32.6 | 20.4 | 44.8 | -24.4 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.6 | 19.3 | 105.9 | -86.6 | 19.3 | 77.0 | -57.8 |
| Career | NHL | 22 | 0.0 | 2.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 54.5 | 68.6 | -14.0 | 38.9 | 52.1 | -13.2 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 58.4 | 43.0 | 15.4 | 45.1 | 25.6 | 19.5 |
| Career | NHL | 22 | 2.6 | 3.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 31.6 | 38.1 | -6.5 | 23.5 | 28.9 | -5.4 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 38.9 | 29.7 | 9.2 | 27.7 | 16.4 | 11.3 |
| Career | NHL | 22 | 1.5 | 2.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | BOS | NHL | 17 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 20.0 | 22.4 | -2.4 | 14.3 | 17.0 | -2.7 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | BOS | NHL | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 21.5 | 12.3 | 9.2 | 16.4 | 7.2 | 9.2 |
| Career | NHL | 22 | 1.3 | 1.5 | ||||||||||||||
Other Standard
Transactions
- Transaction information may be incomplete.
Frequently Asked Questions
How old is Michael Callahan?
Michael Callahan is 26 years old.
When was Michael Callahan born?
Michael Callahan was born on September 23, 1999.
Where was Michael Callahan born?
Michael Callahan was born in Franklin, Massachusetts.
How tall is Michael Callahan?
Michael Callahan is 6-2 (188 cm) tall.
How much does Michael Callahan weigh?
Michael Callahan weighs 195 lbs (88 kg).
How many goals does Michael Callahan have?
Michael Callahan had 0 goals last season and 1 goals over his career.
How many points does Michael Callahan have?
Michael Callahan had 0 points last season and 1 points over his career.
How many Stanley Cups has Michael Callahan won?
Michael Callahan has never won a Stanley Cup as a player.


Player News