NHL Extra Stats
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 12 | 15 | 47 | 42.6 | 4 | 4 | 50.0 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 38.9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 88 | 55 | 64 | 207 | 42.6 | 12 | 12 | 50.0 | 70 | 15 | 21 | 18 | ||
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 18 | 20 | 65 | 41.5 | 4 | 4 | 50.0 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 5 | |
| Career | NHL | 27 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 29 | 18 | 21 | 68 | 42.6 | 4 | 4 | 50.0 | 23 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 15 | 43 | 37.2 | 4 | 4 | 50.0 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 38.9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 76 | 55 | 64 | 194 | 39.1 | 12 | 12 | 50.0 | 70 | 15 | 21 | 18 | ||
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 18 | 20 | 61 | 37.7 | 4 | 4 | 50.0 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 5 | |
| Career | NHL | 27 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 18 | 21 | 64 | 39.1 | 4 | 4 | 50.0 | 23 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Career | NHL | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Career | NHL | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 42 | 38.1 | 4 | 4 | 50.0 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 38.9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 76 | 52 | 64 | 191 | 39.7 | 12 | 12 | 50.0 | 64 | 15 | 18 | 18 | ||
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 20 | 60 | 38.3 | 4 | 4 | 50.0 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 5 | |
| Career | NHL | 27 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 17 | 21 | 63 | 39.7 | 4 | 4 | 50.0 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 42.1 | 4 | 1 | 80.0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 39 | 27 | 21 | 88 | 44.8 | 12 | 3 | 80.0 | 36 | 6 | 9 | 6 | ||
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 27 | 44.4 | 4 | 1 | 80.0 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | NHL | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 44.8 | 4 | 1 | 80.0 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | BA | MISS | TSA | SThr% | FOW | FOL | FO% | HIT | BLK | TK | GV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 50.0 | 3 | 2 | 60.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 82 Game Avg. | NHL | 82 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 18 | 12 | 58 | 47.4 | 9 | 6 | 60.0 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 9 | ||
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 47.1 | 3 | 2 | 60.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| Career | NHL | 27 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 47.4 | 3 | 2 | 60.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
NHL Possession Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | PDO (All) | Zone Starts (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 185.1 | 178 | 183 | 49.3 | 4.2 | 128 | 127 | 50.2 | 5.0 | 12 | 13.8 | 15 | 82.1 | 95.9 | 50.5 | 49.5 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 88.8 | 69 | 95 | 42.1 | -2.5 | 51 | 72 | 41.5 | -5.0 | 3 | 9.4 | 6 | 88.9 | 98.3 | 40.7 | 59.3 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 31.8 | 26 | 20 | 56.5 | 4.1 | 19 | 10 | 65.5 | 14.4 | 1 | 7.7 | 2 | 80.0 | 87.7 | 43.8 | 56.3 |
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 273.9 | 247 | 278 | 47.0 | 2.1 | 179 | 199 | 47.4 | 1.7 | 15 | 12.6 | 21 | 84.8 | 97.4 | 48.3 | 51.7 | |
| Career | NHL | 27 | 305.6 | 273 | 298 | 47.8 | 2.1 | 198 | 209 | 48.6 | 2.4 | 16 | 12.1 | 23 | 84.5 | 96.6 | 47.8 | 52.2 | ||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | PDO (EV) | Zone Starts (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 170.2 | 162 | 179 | 47.5 | 2.2 | 115 | 123 | 48.3 | 2.6 | 10 | 13.0 | 14 | 82.7 | 95.7 | 49.4 | 50.6 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 88.8 | 69 | 95 | 42.1 | -1.8 | 51 | 72 | 41.5 | -4.4 | 3 | 9.4 | 6 | 88.9 | 98.3 | 40.7 | 59.3 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 29.0 | 25 | 20 | 55.6 | -1.2 | 19 | 10 | 65.5 | 9.3 | 1 | 7.7 | 2 | 80.0 | 87.7 | 42.9 | 57.1 |
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 259.0 | 231 | 274 | 45.7 | 1.0 | 166 | 195 | 46.0 | 0.2 | 13 | 11.9 | 20 | 85.2 | 97.1 | 47.3 | 52.7 | |
| Career | NHL | 27 | 288.0 | 256 | 294 | 46.5 | 0.5 | 185 | 205 | 47.4 | 0.5 | 14 | 11.5 | 22 | 84.8 | 96.3 | 46.8 | 53.2 | ||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | PDO (PP) | Zone Starts (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 14.2 | 16 | 2 | 88.9 | 6.4 | 13 | 2 | 86.7 | 6.7 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 70.0 | 66.7 | 33.3 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | |||||
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 14.2 | 16 | 2 | 88.9 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 86.7 | 0.1 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 70.0 | 66.7 | 33.3 | |
| Career | NHL | 27 | 16.9 | 17 | 2 | 89.5 | 2.6 | 13 | 2 | 86.7 | 2.1 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 70.0 | 62.5 | 37.5 | ||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | PDO (SH) | Zone Starts (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 0.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | -10.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | -12.4 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | ||||
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 0.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | -9.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | -9.9 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | |||||
| Career | NHL | 27 | 0.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | -9.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | -9.6 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | ||||||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | PDO (5v5) | Zone Starts (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 168.2 | 159 | 175 | 47.6 | 2.3 | 114 | 120 | 48.7 | 2.9 | 10 | 13.0 | 14 | 82.5 | 95.5 | 49.4 | 50.6 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 88.8 | 69 | 95 | 42.1 | -2.6 | 51 | 72 | 41.5 | -5.4 | 3 | 9.4 | 6 | 88.9 | 98.3 | 40.7 | 59.3 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 28.8 | 25 | 18 | 58.1 | 0.4 | 19 | 10 | 65.5 | 7.8 | 1 | 7.7 | 2 | 80.0 | 87.7 | 42.9 | 57.1 |
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 257.0 | 228 | 270 | 45.8 | 0.7 | 165 | 192 | 46.2 | 0.0 | 13 | 11.9 | 20 | 85.1 | 97.0 | 47.3 | 52.7 | |
| Career | NHL | 27 | 285.8 | 253 | 288 | 46.8 | 0.4 | 184 | 202 | 47.7 | 0.3 | 14 | 11.5 | 22 | 84.7 | 96.2 | 46.8 | 53.2 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | PDO (5v5 close) | Zone Starts (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 168.2 | 73 | 84 | 46.5 | 0.9 | 52 | 56 | 48.1 | 2.3 | 4 | 12.1 | 5 | 85.7 | 97.8 | 56.1 | 43.9 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 88.8 | 30 | 36 | 45.5 | 3.4 | 23 | 26 | 46.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 12.5 | 2 | 89.5 | 102.0 | 40.0 | 60.0 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 28.8 | 9 | 8 | 52.9 | -0.5 | 6 | 4 | 60.0 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 57.1 | 42.9 |
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 257.0 | 103 | 120 | 46.2 | 1.8 | 75 | 82 | 47.8 | 2.0 | 6 | 12.2 | 7 | 87.0 | 99.3 | 51.8 | 48.2 | |
| Career | NHL | 27 | 285.8 | 112 | 128 | 46.7 | 1.6 | 81 | 86 | 48.5 | 1.9 | 6 | 11.3 | 8 | 86.2 | 97.5 | 52.4 | 47.6 | ||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | PDO (5v5 tied) | Zone Starts (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | TOI | CF | CA | CF% | CF% rel | FF | FA | FF% | FF% rel | oiGF | oiSH% | oiGA | oiSV% | PDO | oZS% | dZS% |
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 168.2 | 57 | 69 | 45.2 | 3.1 | 40 | 45 | 47.1 | 4.8 | 4 | 14.8 | 2 | 93.1 | 107.9 | 51.9 | 48.1 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 88.8 | 20 | 25 | 44.4 | 5.1 | 15 | 17 | 46.9 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 84.6 | 84.6 | 40.0 | 60.0 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 28.8 | 12 | 3 | 80.0 | 20.3 | 10 | 1 | 90.9 | 25.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 80.0 | 20.0 |
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 257.0 | 77 | 94 | 45.0 | 3.9 | 55 | 62 | 47.0 | 4.7 | 4 | 10.5 | 4 | 90.5 | 101.0 | 48.6 | 51.4 | |
| Career | NHL | 27 | 285.8 | 89 | 97 | 47.8 | 4.8 | 65 | 63 | 50.8 | 6.2 | 4 | 9.1 | 4 | 90.7 | 99.8 | 52.4 | 47.6 | ||
NHL Rate Metrics
- The NHL Extra-Stats table is calculated based off of play-by-play, which might have slight discrepancies with official totals
| Corsi (All) | Fenwick (All) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 6.5 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 57.7 | 59.3 | -1.6 | 41.5 | 41.2 | 0.3 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 4.1 | 46.6 | 64.2 | -17.6 | 34.5 | 48.6 | -14.2 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 49.1 | 37.8 | 11.3 | 35.9 | 18.9 | 17.0 |
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 3.9 | 4.9 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 27 | 3.1 | 4.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (EV) | Fenwick (EV) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 3.5 | 4.9 | 57.1 | 63.1 | -6.0 | 40.5 | 43.4 | -2.8 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 4.1 | 46.6 | 64.2 | -17.6 | 34.5 | 48.6 | -14.2 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 51.7 | 41.4 | 10.3 | 39.3 | 20.7 | 18.6 |
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 3.5 | 4.9 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 27 | 2.9 | 4.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (PP) | Fenwick (PP) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 8.5 | 16.9 | 8.5 | 4.2 | 67.7 | 8.5 | 59.2 | 55.0 | 8.5 | 46.5 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 21.7 | 0.0 | 21.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 8.5 | 4.2 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 27 | 7.1 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (SH) | Fenwick (SH) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 189.5 | -189.5 | 0.0 | 189.5 | -189.5 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 27 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5) | Fenwick (5v5) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 5.7 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 56.7 | 62.4 | -5.7 | 40.7 | 42.8 | -2.1 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 4.1 | 46.6 | 64.2 | -17.6 | 34.5 | 48.6 | -14.2 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 52.1 | 37.5 | 14.6 | 39.6 | 20.8 | 18.8 |
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 3.6 | 5.0 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 27 | 2.9 | 4.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5 close) | Fenwick (5v5 close) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 26.0 | 30.0 | -3.9 | 18.5 | 20.0 | -1.4 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 20.3 | 24.3 | -4.1 | 15.5 | 17.6 | -2.0 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 18.8 | 16.7 | 2.1 | 12.5 | 8.3 | 4.2 |
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 1.4 | 1.8 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 27 | 1.3 | 1.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Corsi (5v5 tied) | Fenwick (5v5 tied) | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | GP | G/60 | A/60 | A1/60 | A2/60 | PTS/60 | S/60 | oiGF/60 | oiGA/60 | CF/60 | CA/60 | C/60 | FF/60 | FA/60 | F/60 |
| 2023-24 | 22 | VEG | NHL | 15 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 20.3 | 24.6 | -4.3 | 14.3 | 16.1 | -1.8 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | VEG | NHL | 9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 13.5 | 16.9 | -3.4 | 10.1 | 11.5 | -1.4 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | NYR | NHL | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 6.3 | 18.8 | 20.8 | 2.1 | 18.8 |
| 2 yrs | VEG | NHL | 24 | 1.4 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||
| Career | NHL | 27 | 0.8 | 0.8 | ||||||||||||||
Other Standard
Transactions
- Transaction information may be incomplete.
Frequently Asked Questions
How old is Brendan Brisson?
Brendan Brisson is 24 years old.
When was Brendan Brisson born?
Brendan Brisson was born on October 22, 2001.
Where was Brendan Brisson born?
Brendan Brisson was born in Los Angeles, California.
How tall is Brendan Brisson?
Brendan Brisson is 6-0 (183 cm) tall.
How much does Brendan Brisson weigh?
Brendan Brisson weighs 188 lbs (85 kg).
How many goals does Brendan Brisson have?
Brendan Brisson had 0 goals last season and 2 goals over his career.
How many points does Brendan Brisson have?
Brendan Brisson had 1 points last season and 9 points over his career.
How many Stanley Cups has Brendan Brisson won?
Brendan Brisson has never won a Stanley Cup as a player.


Player News