2011-12 International Leagues Season Summary
Agos Ducato Serie A Standings
- relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold
| Regular Season | Playoffs | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | ||
| Montepaschi Siena * | 24 | 8 | .750 | - | 82.5 | 10 | 2 | .833 | - | 85.3 | |||
| EA7 Emporio Armani Milano * | 22 | 10 | .688 | 2.0 | 79.1 | 7 | 5 | .583 | 3.0 | 79.7 | |||
| Bennet Cantù * | 21 | 11 | .656 | 3.0 | 74.5 | 2 | 3 | .400 | 4.5 | 73.4 | |||
| Canadian Solar Bologna * | 20 | 12 | .625 | 4.0 | 75.4 | 0 | 3 | .000 | 5.5 | 76.3 | |||
| Banco di Sardegna Sassari * | 20 | 12 | .625 | 4.0 | 80.7 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 4.0 | 73.2 | |||
| Scavolini Pesaro * | 19 | 13 | .594 | 5.0 | 75.6 | 4 | 5 | .444 | 4.5 | 73.7 | |||
| Umana Reyer Venezia * | 17 | 15 | .531 | 7.0 | 77.3 | 0 | 3 | .000 | 5.5 | 75.3 | |||
| Cimberio Varese * | 17 | 15 | .531 | 7.0 | 75.9 | 1 | 3 | .250 | 5.0 | 69.3 | |||
| Sidigas Avellino | 15 | 17 | .469 | 9.0 | 77.5 | ||||||||
| Vanoli-Braga Cremona | 14 | 18 | .438 | 10.0 | 73.4 | ||||||||
| Angelico Biella | 13 | 19 | .406 | 11.0 | 76.7 | ||||||||
| Bennetton Basket | 13 | 19 | .406 | 11.0 | 75.1 | ||||||||
| Acea Roma | 13 | 19 | .406 | 11.0 | 78.7 | ||||||||
| Otto Caserta | 12 | 20 | .375 | 12.0 | 77.5 | ||||||||
| Fabi Shoes Montegranaro | 12 | 20 | .375 | 12.0 | 77.6 | ||||||||
| BancaTercas Teramo | 12 | 20 | .375 | 12.0 | 74.2 | ||||||||
| Novipiù Casale Monferrato | 8 | 24 | .250 | 16.0 | 73.5 | ||||||||
Chinese Basketball Association Standings
- relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold
| Regular Season | Playoffs | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | ||
| Guangdong Southern Tigers * | 27 | 5 | .844 | - | 109.1 | 7 | 4 | .636 | 2.0 | 110.6 | |||
| Beijing Ducks * | 21 | 11 | .656 | 6.0 | 104.1 | 10 | 3 | .769 | - | 111.2 | |||
| Shanxi Brave Dragons * | 20 | 12 | .625 | 7.0 | 111.1 | 5 | 4 | .556 | 3.0 | 107.7 | |||
| Dongguan Leopards * | 19 | 13 | .594 | 8.0 | 104.2 | 2 | 3 | .400 | 4.0 | 99.4 | |||
| Xinjiang Flying Tigers * | 19 | 13 | .594 | 8.0 | 99.1 | 3 | 5 | .375 | 4.5 | 100.9 | |||
| Zhejiang Lions * | 18 | 14 | .563 | 9.0 | 99.9 | 0 | 3 | .000 | 5.0 | 93.7 | |||
| Shanghai Sharks * | 18 | 14 | .563 | 9.0 | 91.0 | 1 | 3 | .250 | 4.5 | 98.8 | |||
| Fujian Sturgeons * | 17 | 15 | .531 | 10.0 | 103.4 | 0 | 3 | .000 | 5.0 | 102.3 | |||
| Qingdao Eagles | 16 | 16 | .500 | 11.0 | 101.4 | ||||||||
| Liaoning Flying Leopards | 15 | 17 | .469 | 12.0 | 102.4 | ||||||||
| Zhejiang Golden Bulls | 15 | 17 | .469 | 12.0 | 100.2 | ||||||||
| Jilin Northeast Tigers | 14 | 18 | .438 | 13.0 | 97.7 | ||||||||
| Shandong Gold Lions | 14 | 18 | .438 | 13.0 | 96.0 | ||||||||
| Foshan Dralions | 10 | 22 | .313 | 17.0 | 100.8 | ||||||||
| Tianjin Gold Lions | 10 | 22 | .313 | 17.0 | 99.9 | ||||||||
| Bayi Rockets | 10 | 22 | .313 | 17.0 | 96.3 | ||||||||
| Jiangsu Dragons | 9 | 23 | .281 | 18.0 | 98.5 | ||||||||
Eurocup Basketball Standings
- League champion = bold
| Final Standings | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | |
| Khimki | 14 | 2 | .875 | - | 78.6 | 69.4 |
| Spartak Saint Petersburg | 13 | 3 | .813 | 1.0 | 74.6 | 66.8 |
| Donetsk | 11 | 3 | .786 | 2.0 | 77.5 | 73.9 |
| Lietuvos rytas | 12 | 4 | .750 | 2.0 | 77.6 | 68.8 |
| Valencia Basket | 12 | 4 | .750 | 2.0 | 78.4 | 69.9 |
| Gran Canaria 2014 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 5.0 | 69.3 | 67.5 |
| Lokomotiv Kuban | 9 | 5 | .643 | 4.0 | 75.0 | 72.1 |
| Bandırma Banvit | 7 | 5 | .583 | 5.0 | 70.9 | 68.8 |
| ČEZ Nymburk | 8 | 6 | .571 | 5.0 | 79.8 | 72.8 |
| Budućnost VOLI | 7 | 7 | .500 | 6.0 | 67.9 | 69.9 |
| VEF Rīga | 6 | 6 | .500 | 6.0 | 72.3 | 75.0 |
| Bennetton Basket | 6 | 6 | .500 | 6.0 | 77.1 | 77.3 |
| Alba Berlin | 6 | 6 | .500 | 6.0 | 76.5 | 74.1 |
| Rūdupis | 3 | 3 | .500 | 6.0 | 81.2 | 80.8 |
| Krka | 5 | 7 | .417 | 7.0 | 68.7 | 71.3 |
| Aris Thessaloniki | 5 | 7 | .417 | 7.0 | 68.3 | 71.3 |
| ASVEL Basket | 5 | 7 | .417 | 7.0 | 76.6 | 75.3 |
| BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque | 5 | 7 | .417 | 7.0 | 73.9 | 74.6 |
| Dexia Mons-Hainaut | 2 | 4 | .333 | 7.0 | 74.2 | 77.2 |
| Cholet Basket | 2 | 4 | .333 | 7.0 | 64.8 | 71.3 |
| Bayern Munich | 2 | 4 | .333 | 7.0 | 67.3 | 72.7 |
| Telnet Oostende | 2 | 4 | .333 | 7.0 | 69.2 | 75.7 |
| Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem | 2 | 4 | .333 | 7.0 | 77.2 | 82.2 |
| Lukoil Academic | 2 | 4 | .333 | 7.0 | 66.7 | 72.3 |
| Turów Zgorzelec | 2 | 4 | .333 | 7.0 | 74.3 | 80.5 |
| Le Mans Sarthe Basket | 1 | 5 | .167 | 8.0 | 65.3 | 77.3 |
| PAOK | 1 | 5 | .167 | 8.0 | 69.5 | 75.3 |
| Azovmash | 1 | 5 | .167 | 8.0 | 67.3 | 75.5 |
| Cedevita Zagreb | 1 | 5 | .167 | 8.0 | 68.8 | 76.5 |
| GasTerra Flames | 0 | 6 | .000 | 9.0 | 65.2 | 83.5 |
| Fraport Skyliners | 0 | 6 | .000 | 9.0 | 60.3 | 71.5 |
| Cibona Zagreb | 0 | 6 | .000 | 9.0 | 76.0 | 88.8 |
HEBA A1 Standings
- relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold
| Regular Season | Playoffs | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | ||
| Olympiacos * | 23 | 1 | .958 | - | 84.3 | 8 | 2 | .800 | - | 81.2 | |||
| Panathinaikos * | 22 | 2 | .917 | 1.0 | 88.0 | 7 | 4 | .636 | 1.5 | 82.6 | |||
| Kolossos Rodou * | 16 | 8 | .667 | 7.0 | 74.5 | 5 | 6 | .455 | 3.5 | 70.1 | |||
| Rethymno * | 15 | 9 | .625 | 8.0 | 78.4 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 4.0 | 69.0 | |||
| Panionios * | 14 | 10 | .583 | 9.0 | 72.7 | 5 | 5 | .500 | 3.0 | 73.1 | |||
| Kavala * | 13 | 11 | .542 | 10.0 | 71.2 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 4.0 | 64.0 | |||
| Aris * | 11 | 13 | .458 | 12.0 | 73.8 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 4.0 | 66.5 | |||
| PAOK * | 10 | 14 | .417 | 13.0 | 69.1 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 4.0 | 57.0 | |||
| KAOD | 9 | 15 | .375 | 14.0 | 74.5 | ||||||||
| Ikaros Kallitheas | 8 | 16 | .333 | 15.0 | 71.8 | ||||||||
| Ilysiakos | 7 | 17 | .292 | 16.0 | 68.3 | ||||||||
| Peristeri | 7 | 17 | .292 | 16.0 | 63.7 | ||||||||
| Maroussi | 1 | 23 | .042 | 22.0 | 68.0 | ||||||||
iiNet National Basketball League Standings
- relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold
| Regular Season | Playoffs | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | ||
| New Zealand Breakers * | 21 | 7 | .750 | - | 85.1 | 4 | 2 | .667 | - | ||||
| Perth Wildcats * | 19 | 9 | .679 | 2.0 | 86.9 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 1.0 | ||||
| Gold Coast Blaze * | 17 | 11 | .607 | 4.0 | 85.3 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 1.5 | ||||
| Townsville Crocodiles * | 15 | 13 | .536 | 6.0 | 79.0 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 1.5 | ||||
| Cairns Taipans | 15 | 13 | .536 | 6.0 | 72.3 | ||||||||
| Sydney Kings | 11 | 17 | .393 | 10.0 | 81.4 | ||||||||
| Melbourne Tigers | 11 | 17 | .393 | 10.0 | 77.0 | ||||||||
| Wollongong Hawks | 9 | 19 | .321 | 12.0 | 74.8 | ||||||||
| Adelaide 36ers | 8 | 20 | .286 | 13.0 | 80.5 | 85.6 | |||||||
Liga Endesa Standings
- relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold
| Regular Season | Playoffs | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | ||
| FC Barcelona Regal * | 29 | 5 | .853 | - | 77.6 | 8 | 3 | .727 | - | 76.1 | |||
| Real Madrid * | 26 | 8 | .765 | 3.0 | 83.2 | 7 | 5 | .583 | 1.5 | 76.9 | |||
| Laboral Kutxa * | 23 | 11 | .676 | 6.0 | 74.9 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 2.0 | 75.6 | |||
| Valencia Basket * | 20 | 14 | .588 | 9.0 | 74.4 | 3 | 4 | .429 | 3.0 | 73.4 | |||
| Gescrap Bizkaia * | 19 | 15 | .559 | 10.0 | 77.7 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 3.5 | 80.5 | |||
| Lagun Aro GBC * | 19 | 15 | .559 | 10.0 | 78.4 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 3.0 | 71.0 | |||
| Banca Cívica * | 18 | 16 | .529 | 11.0 | 74.2 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 3.5 | 61.5 | |||
| Lucentum Alicante * | 18 | 16 | .529 | 11.0 | 69.2 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 3.5 | 50.0 | |||
| Unicaja | 17 | 17 | .500 | 12.0 | 73.8 | ||||||||
| CAI Zaragoza | 16 | 18 | .471 | 13.0 | 70.7 | ||||||||
| FIATC Mutua Joventut | 16 | 18 | .471 | 13.0 | 73.3 | ||||||||
| Assignia Manresa | 15 | 19 | .441 | 14.0 | 73.4 | ||||||||
| Gran Canaria 2014 | 13 | 21 | .382 | 16.0 | 66.7 | ||||||||
| UCAM Murcia | 13 | 21 | .382 | 16.0 | 71.7 | ||||||||
| Blu:sens Monbús | 13 | 21 | .382 | 16.0 | 70.7 | ||||||||
| Mad-Croc Fuenlabrada | 12 | 22 | .353 | 17.0 | 71.0 | ||||||||
| Asefa Estudiantes | 11 | 23 | .324 | 18.0 | 70.4 | ||||||||
| Blancos de Rueda Valladolid | 8 | 26 | .235 | 21.0 | 69.1 | ||||||||
LNB Pro A Standings
- relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold
| Regular Season | Playoffs | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | ||
| BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque * | 27 | 3 | .900 | - | 79.2 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 2.5 | 71.0 | |||
| Élan Chalon * | 23 | 7 | .767 | 4.0 | 83.1 | 5 | 1 | .833 | - | 83.0 | |||
| Orléans Loiret Basket * | 21 | 9 | .700 | 6.0 | 77.0 | 3 | 2 | .600 | 1.5 | 74.6 | |||
| Le Mans Sarthe Basket * | 19 | 11 | .633 | 8.0 | 82.9 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 1.5 | 76.0 | |||
| SLUC Nancy * | 18 | 12 | .600 | 9.0 | 79.1 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 2.5 | 77.7 | |||
| Paris-Levallois Basket * | 17 | 13 | .567 | 10.0 | 81.6 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 3.0 | 70.5 | |||
| Chorale Roanne Basket * | 16 | 14 | .533 | 11.0 | 76.2 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 3.0 | 72.0 | |||
| Cholet Basket * | 16 | 14 | .533 | 11.0 | 79.6 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 2.0 | 74.8 | |||
| SIG Strasbourg | 14 | 16 | .467 | 13.0 | 76.9 | ||||||||
| JSF Nanterre | 14 | 16 | .467 | 13.0 | 79.8 | ||||||||
| JDA Dijon | 14 | 16 | .467 | 13.0 | 70.0 | ||||||||
| ASVEL Basket | 13 | 17 | .433 | 14.0 | 74.7 | ||||||||
| STB Le Havre | 9 | 21 | .300 | 18.0 | 77.2 | ||||||||
| Poitiers Basket 86 | 9 | 21 | .300 | 18.0 | 72.5 | ||||||||
| Élan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez | 7 | 23 | .233 | 20.0 | 75.7 | ||||||||
| HTV Basket | 3 | 27 | .100 | 24.0 | 75.5 | ||||||||
Men's Olympics Standings
- League champion = bold
| Final Standings | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | |
| United States | 8 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 115.5 | 83.4 |
| Russia | 6 | 2 | .750 | 2.0 | 77.9 | 72.1 |
| France | 4 | 2 | .667 | 3.0 | 72.5 | 74.0 |
| Brazil | 4 | 2 | .667 | 3.0 | 79.8 | 71.8 |
| Spain | 5 | 3 | .625 | 3.0 | 80.9 | 77.4 |
| Argentina | 4 | 4 | .500 | 4.0 | 86.3 | 86.4 |
| Australia | 3 | 3 | .500 | 4.0 | 82.7 | 82.0 |
| Lithuania | 2 | 4 | .333 | 5.0 | 78.2 | 80.3 |
| Nigeria | 1 | 4 | .200 | 5.5 | 67.6 | 91.2 |
| Great Britain | 1 | 4 | .200 | 5.5 | 76.0 | 81.0 |
| Tunisia | 0 | 5 | .000 | 6.5 | 64.0 | 82.2 |
| China | 0 | 5 | .000 | 6.5 | 62.6 | 87.8 |
Turkish Airlines Euroleague Standings
- League champion = bold
| Final Standings | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | |
| FC Barcelona Regal | 19 | 2 | .905 | - | 74.9 | 62.1 |
| CSKA Moscow | 19 | 3 | .864 | 0.5 | 83.5 | 71.1 |
| Real Madrid | 12 | 4 | .750 | 4.5 | 85.9 | 78.9 |
| Montepaschi Siena | 13 | 7 | .650 | 5.5 | 77.6 | 72.2 |
| Olympiacos | 14 | 8 | .636 | 5.5 | 76.5 | 74.2 |
| Panathinaikos | 14 | 9 | .609 | 6.0 | 78.9 | 72.1 |
| Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | 12 | 9 | .571 | 7.0 | 76.3 | 74.7 |
| UNICS | 10 | 9 | .526 | 8.0 | 69.4 | 67.9 |
| Gescrap Bizkaia | 10 | 10 | .500 | 8.5 | 75.5 | 75.5 |
| Mapooro Cantù | 8 | 8 | .500 | 8.5 | 71.5 | 73.1 |
| Fenerbahçe Beko | 8 | 8 | .500 | 8.5 | 75.3 | 76.1 |
| Laboral Kutxa | 5 | 5 | .500 | 8.5 | 80.2 | 76.5 |
| EA7 Emporio Armani Milano | 7 | 9 | .438 | 9.5 | 69.8 | 70.3 |
| Galatasaray Medical Park | 7 | 9 | .438 | 9.5 | 69.8 | 73.4 |
| Partizan | 4 | 6 | .400 | 9.5 | 73.9 | 77.4 |
| Anadolu Efes | 6 | 10 | .375 | 10.5 | 69.3 | 75.3 |
| Brose Baskets | 3 | 7 | .300 | 10.5 | 77.3 | 79.4 |
| SLUC Nancy | 3 | 7 | .300 | 10.5 | 74.3 | 83.3 |
| Unicaja | 4 | 12 | .250 | 12.5 | 74.9 | 80.9 |
| Žalgiris | 4 | 12 | .250 | 12.5 | 74.5 | 80.2 |
| Belgacom Spirou | 2 | 8 | .200 | 11.5 | 72.9 | 83.2 |
| Zagreb | 2 | 8 | .200 | 11.5 | 71.8 | 86.7 |
| Asseco Prokom Gydnia | 1 | 9 | .100 | 12.5 | 61.8 | 74.3 |
| Union Olimpija | 1 | 9 | .100 | 12.5 | 58.9 | 74.5 |
Women's Olympics Standings
- League champion = bold
| Final Standings | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | |
| United States | 8 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 90.6 | 56.3 |
| France | 7 | 1 | .875 | 1.0 | 69.8 | 67.1 |
| Australia | 6 | 2 | .750 | 2.0 | 73.0 | 67.8 |
| Turkey | 4 | 2 | .667 | 3.0 | 67.7 | 63.7 |
| Russia | 4 | 4 | .500 | 4.0 | 64.8 | 66.9 |
| China | 3 | 3 | .500 | 4.0 | 67.7 | 73.0 |
| Czech Republic | 2 | 4 | .333 | 5.0 | 69.0 | 67.2 |
| Canada | 2 | 4 | .333 | 5.0 | 62.7 | 70.5 |
| Croatia | 1 | 4 | .200 | 5.5 | 64.8 | 75.8 |
| Brazil | 1 | 4 | .200 | 5.5 | 65.8 | 70.8 |
| Angola | 0 | 5 | .000 | 6.5 | 48.6 | 79.0 |
| Great Britain | 0 | 5 | .000 | 6.5 | 65.4 | 74.4 |

We're Social...for Statheads
Site Last Updated: Sunday, May 17, 6:56AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead Basketball: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the Basketball Reference Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.