2009-10 International Leagues Season Summary
Agos Ducato Serie A Standings
- relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold
| Regular Season | Playoffs | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | ||
| Montepaschi Siena * | 26 | 2 | .929 | - | 88.8 | 10 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 92.9 | |||
| Pepsi Caserta * | 18 | 10 | .643 | 8.0 | 80.3 | 5 | 3 | .625 | 4.0 | 73.4 | |||
| Armani Jeans Milano * | 17 | 11 | .607 | 9.0 | 75.1 | 6 | 6 | .500 | 5.0 | 73.6 | |||
| NGC Medical Cantù * | 17 | 11 | .607 | 9.0 | 76.3 | 3 | 5 | .375 | 6.0 | 73.8 | |||
| Canadian Solar Bologna * | 15 | 13 | .536 | 11.0 | 74.1 | 2 | 3 | .400 | 5.5 | 76.2 | |||
| Lottomatica Roma * | 15 | 13 | .536 | 11.0 | 76.8 | 0 | 3 | .000 | 6.5 | 71.7 | |||
| Sigma Coatings Montegranaro * | 15 | 13 | .536 | 11.0 | 78.4 | 0 | 3 | .000 | 6.5 | 68.3 | |||
| Air Avellino | 13 | 15 | .464 | 13.0 | 75.9 | ||||||||
| Bennetton Basket * | 13 | 15 | .464 | 13.0 | 79.6 | 0 | 3 | .000 | 6.5 | 77.7 | |||
| Cimberio Varese | 11 | 17 | .393 | 15.0 | 76.2 | ||||||||
| Scavolini Pesaro | 11 | 17 | .393 | 15.0 | 80.1 | ||||||||
| Angelico Biella | 10 | 18 | .357 | 16.0 | 76.1 | ||||||||
| Vanoli Cremona | 10 | 18 | .357 | 16.0 | 79.6 | ||||||||
| BancaTercas Teramo | 10 | 18 | .357 | 16.0 | 76.8 | ||||||||
| Carife Ferrara | 9 | 19 | .321 | 17.0 | 74.1 | ||||||||
Eurocup Basketball Standings
- League champion = bold
| Final Standings | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | |
| Power Electronics Valencia | 14 | 2 | .875 | - | 76.4 | 70.7 |
| Bizkaia Bilbao Basket | 12 | 4 | .750 | 2.0 | 75.5 | 67.2 |
| Alba Berlin | 11 | 5 | .688 | 3.0 | 71.0 | 70.7 |
| UNICS | 8 | 4 | .667 | 4.0 | 81.3 | 75.4 |
| Crvena zvezda / Red Star | 8 | 4 | .667 | 4.0 | 78.2 | 73.2 |
| DKV Joventut | 8 | 4 | .667 | 4.0 | 74.4 | 74.0 |
| Lauretana Biella | 4 | 2 | .667 | 5.0 | 76.7 | 72.8 |
| Gran Canaria 2014 | 9 | 5 | .643 | 4.0 | 72.1 | 71.1 |
| Aris Thessaloniki | 8 | 6 | .571 | 5.0 | 76.4 | 72.4 |
| ČEZ Nymburk | 8 | 6 | .571 | 5.0 | 72.5 | 68.3 |
| Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem | 8 | 6 | .571 | 5.0 | 81.1 | 78.6 |
| Panellinios | 9 | 7 | .563 | 5.0 | 75.9 | 74.1 |
| Bennetton Basket | 6 | 6 | .500 | 6.0 | 78.7 | 77.9 |
| Brose Baskets | 6 | 6 | .500 | 6.0 | 75.4 | 72.8 |
| Spartak Saint Petersburg | 3 | 3 | .500 | 6.0 | 76.0 | 77.0 |
| Zadar | 3 | 3 | .500 | 6.0 | 83.3 | 81.0 |
| Zenit Saint Petersburg | 3 | 3 | .500 | 6.0 | 71.7 | 78.8 |
| SLUC Nancy | 3 | 3 | .500 | 6.0 | 74.2 | 74.0 |
| Cholet Basket | 3 | 3 | .500 | 6.0 | 73.7 | 73.0 |
| Le Mans Sarthe Basket | 5 | 7 | .417 | 7.0 | 75.2 | 74.3 |
| Türk Telekom | 5 | 7 | .417 | 7.0 | 79.4 | 79.2 |
| BancaTercas Teramo | 2 | 4 | .333 | 7.0 | 80.0 | 80.3 |
| Azovmash | 2 | 4 | .333 | 7.0 | 82.7 | 84.0 |
| Galatasaray Café Crown | 3 | 9 | .250 | 9.0 | 87.6 | 90.6 |
| Telekom Baskets Bonn | 1 | 5 | .167 | 8.0 | 74.3 | 78.7 |
| Šiaulių Šiauliai | 1 | 5 | .167 | 8.0 | 82.3 | 94.3 |
| Turów Zgorzelec | 1 | 5 | .167 | 8.0 | 74.0 | 82.7 |
| Beşiktaş Cola Turka | 1 | 5 | .167 | 8.0 | 83.2 | 96.3 |
| Hemofarm | 1 | 5 | .167 | 8.0 | 79.5 | 80.0 |
| Spirou Charleroi | 0 | 6 | .000 | 9.0 | 64.0 | 80.5 |
| Ventspils | 0 | 6 | .000 | 9.0 | 57.7 | 84.3 |
| Dynamo Moscow | 0 | 6 | .000 | 9.0 | 71.7 | 83.2 |
Euroleague Basketball Standings
- League champion = bold
| Final Standings | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | |
| Regal FC Barcelona | 20 | 2 | .909 | - | 79.4 | 64.8 |
| CSKA Moscow | 17 | 5 | .773 | 3.0 | 75.6 | 71.0 |
| Olympiacos | 17 | 5 | .773 | 3.0 | 86.7 | 80.0 |
| Montepaschi Siena | 11 | 5 | .688 | 6.0 | 81.9 | 74.1 |
| Panathinaikos | 10 | 6 | .625 | 7.0 | 76.9 | 71.2 |
| Real Madrid | 12 | 8 | .600 | 7.0 | 77.0 | 71.7 |
| Unicaja | 9 | 7 | .563 | 8.0 | 77.1 | 76.7 |
| Khimki | 9 | 7 | .563 | 8.0 | 76.0 | 76.3 |
| Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv | 11 | 9 | .550 | 8.0 | 77.7 | 74.0 |
| Caja Laboral | 11 | 9 | .550 | 8.0 | 77.8 | 77.6 |
| Partizan | 11 | 11 | .500 | 9.0 | 73.7 | 75.8 |
| Asseco Prokom Gydnia | 8 | 12 | .400 | 11.0 | 76.1 | 80.1 |
| Lietuvos rytas | 4 | 6 | .400 | 10.0 | 74.1 | 78.4 |
| Lottomatica Roma | 4 | 6 | .400 | 10.0 | 71.3 | 73.7 |
| Maroussi | 6 | 10 | .375 | 11.0 | 72.7 | 76.0 |
| Anadolu Efes | 6 | 10 | .375 | 11.0 | 78.3 | 77.9 |
| Žalgiris | 5 | 11 | .313 | 12.0 | 70.4 | 78.3 |
| Fenerbahçe Beko | 3 | 7 | .300 | 11.0 | 69.0 | 79.9 |
| ASVEL Basket | 3 | 7 | .300 | 11.0 | 68.0 | 74.9 |
| Armani Jeans Milano | 3 | 7 | .300 | 11.0 | 72.4 | 74.1 |
| Cibona Zagreb | 4 | 12 | .250 | 13.0 | 70.2 | 77.7 |
| Entente Orléanaise Loiret | 2 | 8 | .200 | 12.0 | 72.2 | 78.8 |
| Union Olimpija | 1 | 9 | .100 | 13.0 | 67.7 | 76.4 |
| EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 1 | 9 | .100 | 13.0 | 65.7 | 80.0 |
FIBA World Championship Standings
- League champion = bold
| Final Standings | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | |
| United States | 18 | 0 | 1.000 | - | 75.9 | 55.8 |
| Lithuania | 16 | 2 | .889 | 2.0 | 67.8 | 60.9 |
| Turkey | 16 | 2 | .889 | 2.0 | 66.4 | 53.9 |
| Russia | 12 | 6 | .667 | 6.0 | 66.6 | 64.2 |
| Slovenia | 10 | 8 | .556 | 8.0 | 70.6 | 70.9 |
| Serbia | 12 | 6 | .667 | 6.0 | 72.7 | 63.5 |
| Argentina | 14 | 4 | .778 | 4.0 | 75.0 | 71.4 |
| Spain | 10 | 8 | .556 | 8.0 | 76.7 | 68.6 |
| New Zealand | 6 | 6 | .500 | 9.0 | 80.0 | 79.7 |
| France | 6 | 6 | .500 | 9.0 | 71.3 | 72.3 |
| Greece | 6 | 6 | .500 | 9.0 | 79.2 | 75.0 |
| Brazil | 6 | 6 | .500 | 9.0 | 81.2 | 74.5 |
| Australia | 6 | 6 | .500 | 9.0 | 73.2 | 71.3 |
| Croatia | 4 | 8 | .333 | 11.0 | 77.8 | 80.0 |
| Germany | 4 | 6 | .400 | 10.0 | 37.8 | 40.2 |
| Angola | 4 | 8 | .333 | 11.0 | 67.7 | 89.2 |
| Lebanon | 2 | 8 | .200 | 12.0 | 67.8 | 88.0 |
| Iran | 2 | 8 | .200 | 12.0 | 60.2 | 73.4 |
| Puerto Rico | 2 | 8 | .200 | 12.0 | 77.2 | 80.2 |
| Ivory Coast | 2 | 8 | .200 | 12.0 | 66.8 | 83.4 |
| China | 2 | 10 | .167 | 13.0 | 71.2 | 83.3 |
| Jordan | 0 | 10 | .000 | 14.0 | 72.2 | 89.2 |
| Tunisia | 0 | 10 | .000 | 14.0 | 60.0 | 81.4 |
| Canada | 0 | 10 | .000 | 14.0 | 66.0 | 75.8 |
HEBA A1 Standings
- relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold
| Regular Season | Playoffs | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | ||
| Panathinaikos * | 25 | 1 | .962 | - | 88.3 | 8 | 1 | .889 | - | 81.9 | |||
| Olympiacos * | 23 | 3 | .885 | 2.0 | 87.3 | 6 | 3 | .667 | 2.0 | 73.7 | |||
| Maroussi * | 19 | 7 | .731 | 6.0 | 74.0 | 5 | 5 | .500 | 3.5 | 76.8 | |||
| PAOK * | 15 | 11 | .577 | 10.0 | 76.9 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 4.5 | 67.5 | |||
| Panellinios * | 15 | 11 | .577 | 10.0 | 77.8 | 4 | 6 | .400 | 4.5 | 73.2 | |||
| Kolossos Rodou * | 14 | 12 | .538 | 11.0 | 72.2 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 4.5 | 70.0 | |||
| Peristeri | 12 | 14 | .462 | 13.0 | 75.3 | ||||||||
| Panionios * | 12 | 14 | .462 | 13.0 | 74.2 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 4.5 | 58.0 | |||
| Aris * | 12 | 14 | .462 | 13.0 | 72.6 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 4.5 | 69.0 | |||
| AEK Athens | 9 | 17 | .346 | 16.0 | 70.6 | ||||||||
| Kavala | 8 | 18 | .308 | 17.0 | 72.6 | ||||||||
| Trikala 2000 | 7 | 19 | .269 | 18.0 | 73.7 | ||||||||
| Ilysiakos | 7 | 19 | .269 | 18.0 | 70.9 | ||||||||
| Olympia Larissa | 4 | 22 | .154 | 21.0 | 65.1 | ||||||||
Liga ACB Standings
- relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold
| Regular Season | Playoffs | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | ||
| Regal FC Barcelona * | 31 | 3 | .912 | - | 80.5 | 5 | 3 | .625 | 2.0 | 75.5 | |||
| Caja Laboral * | 27 | 7 | .794 | 4.0 | 80.4 | 8 | 2 | .800 | - | 72.9 | |||
| Real Madrid * | 27 | 7 | .794 | 4.0 | 81.2 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 3.0 | 69.9 | |||
| Power Electronics Valencia * | 23 | 11 | .676 | 8.0 | 77.6 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 4.0 | 79.0 | |||
| Unicaja * | 19 | 15 | .559 | 12.0 | 80.0 | 2 | 3 | .400 | 3.5 | 76.0 | |||
| Cajasol * | 19 | 15 | .559 | 12.0 | 70.8 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 3.5 | 65.7 | |||
| Asefa Estudiantes * | 19 | 15 | .559 | 12.0 | 78.6 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 4.0 | 79.5 | |||
| Gran Canaria 2014 * | 17 | 17 | .500 | 14.0 | 75.3 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 4.0 | 50.0 | |||
| Bizkaia Bilbao Basket | 16 | 18 | .471 | 15.0 | 74.6 | ||||||||
| CB Granada | 15 | 19 | .441 | 16.0 | 77.1 | ||||||||
| DKV Joventut | 15 | 19 | .441 | 16.0 | 77.6 | ||||||||
| Suzuki Manresa | 14 | 20 | .412 | 17.0 | 71.8 | ||||||||
| Meridiano Alicante | 13 | 21 | .382 | 18.0 | 75.4 | ||||||||
| Lagun Aro GBC | 13 | 21 | .382 | 18.0 | 73.5 | ||||||||
| Blancos de Rueda Valladolid | 13 | 21 | .382 | 18.0 | 73.1 | ||||||||
| Ayuda en Acción Fuenlabrada | 12 | 22 | .353 | 19.0 | 75.0 | ||||||||
| Xacobeo Blu:sens | 8 | 26 | .235 | 23.0 | 74.1 | ||||||||
| CB Murcia | 5 | 29 | .147 | 26.0 | 73.5 | ||||||||
LNB Pro A Standings
- relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold
| Regular Season | Playoffs | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | ||
| Cholet Basket * | 23 | 7 | .767 | - | 76.5 | 5 | 1 | .833 | - | 78.8 | |||
| Le Mans Sarthe Basket * | 22 | 8 | .733 | 1.0 | 79.7 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 1.0 | 78.5 | |||
| Chorale Roanne Basket * | 21 | 9 | .700 | 2.0 | 83.0 | 3 | 3 | .500 | 2.0 | 75.3 | |||
| BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque * | 20 | 10 | .667 | 3.0 | 77.4 | 3 | 2 | .600 | 1.5 | 74.4 | |||
| SLUC Nancy * | 19 | 11 | .633 | 4.0 | 81.0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 3.0 | 70.0 | |||
| Entente Orléanaise Loiret * | 18 | 12 | .600 | 5.0 | 77.7 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 2.5 | 72.7 | |||
| Poitiers Basket 86 * | 15 | 15 | .500 | 8.0 | 72.8 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 3.0 | 70.5 | |||
| Paris-Levallois Basket * | 15 | 15 | .500 | 8.0 | 79.3 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 3.0 | 66.0 | |||
| ASVEL Basket | 14 | 16 | .467 | 9.0 | 74.4 | ||||||||
| JA Vichy | 13 | 17 | .433 | 10.0 | 71.3 | ||||||||
| HTV Basket | 13 | 17 | .433 | 10.0 | 81.4 | ||||||||
| Élan Chalon | 12 | 18 | .400 | 11.0 | 78.1 | ||||||||
| SIG Strasbourg | 10 | 20 | .333 | 13.0 | 80.4 | ||||||||
| STB Le Havre | 10 | 20 | .333 | 13.0 | 74.1 | ||||||||
| Rouen Métropole Basket | 8 | 22 | .267 | 15.0 | 76.3 | ||||||||
| JDA Dijon | 7 | 23 | .233 | 16.0 | 72.4 | ||||||||

We're Social...for Statheads
Site Last Updated: Saturday, May 16, 6:52AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead Basketball: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the Basketball Reference Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.