Foxy Cup Standings
- relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold
| Regular Season | Playoffs | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | ||
| Bennetton Basket * | 28 | 8 | .778 | 1.0 | 93.3 | 9 | 1 | .900 | - | 89.3 | |||
| Skipper Bologna * | 29 | 7 | .806 | - | 85.4 | 6 | 5 | .545 | 3.5 | 71.2 | |||
| Kinder Bologna * | 28 | 8 | .778 | 1.0 | 86.7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | 3.5 | 81.6 | |||
| Oregon Scientific Cantù * | 27 | 9 | .750 | 2.0 | 82.8 | 5 | 3 | .625 | 3.0 | 70.1 | |||
| Montepaschi Siena * | 25 | 11 | .694 | 4.0 | 82.6 | 2 | 3 | .400 | 4.5 | 73.8 | |||
| Scavolini Pesaro * | 23 | 13 | .639 | 6.0 | 83.4 | 2 | 3 | .400 | 4.5 | 88.4 | |||
| Coop Nordest Trieste * | 19 | 17 | .528 | 10.0 | 79.5 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 5.0 | 85.0 | |||
| Würth Roma * | 18 | 18 | .500 | 11.0 | 78.1 | 2 | 3 | .400 | 4.5 | 83.4 | |||
| Metis Varese * | 15 | 21 | .417 | 14.0 | 85.7 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 4.5 | 87.3 | |||
| Euro Roseto * | 15 | 21 | .417 | 14.0 | 83.8 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 5.0 | 84.0 | |||
| Snaidero Udine * | 14 | 22 | .389 | 15.0 | 79.4 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 5.0 | 73.0 | |||
| Fabriano Basket * | 14 | 22 | .389 | 15.0 | 82.9 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 5.0 | 75.5 | |||
| Lauretana Biella | 14 | 22 | .389 | 15.0 | 82.4 | ||||||||
| Muller Verona | 13 | 23 | .361 | 16.0 | 79.2 | ||||||||
| Viola Reggio Calabria | 13 | 23 | .361 | 16.0 | 82.6 | ||||||||
| De Vizia Avellino | 13 | 23 | .361 | 16.0 | 79.7 | ||||||||
| Adecco Milano | 12 | 24 | .333 | 17.0 | 82.0 | ||||||||
| Mabo Livorno | 12 | 24 | .333 | 17.0 | 82.8 | ||||||||
| Fillattice Imola | 10 | 26 | .278 | 19.0 | 79.3 | ||||||||
Team Stats Per Game
- relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold

Team Stats Totals