LNB Pro A Standings
- relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold
| Regular Season | Playoffs | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | W | L | W/L% | GB | PS/G | PA/G | ||
| Limoges CSP * | 23 | 11 | .676 | 7.0 | 81.4 | 8 | 1 | .889 | - | 76.2 | |||
| SIG Strasbourg * | 30 | 4 | .882 | - | 76.2 | 6 | 4 | .600 | 2.5 | 73.1 | |||
| JSF Nanterre * | 25 | 9 | .735 | 5.0 | 82.2 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 4.5 | 72.0 | |||
| ASVEL Basket * | 19 | 15 | .559 | 11.0 | 74.6 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 4.0 | 68.0 | |||
| STB Le Havre * | 19 | 15 | .559 | 11.0 | 76.0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 4.5 | 75.0 | |||
| Le Mans Sarthe Basket * | 19 | 15 | .559 | 11.0 | 75.1 | 2 | 4 | .333 | 4.5 | 71.3 | |||
| SLUC Nancy * | 18 | 16 | .529 | 12.0 | 76.7 | 2 | 3 | .400 | 4.0 | 75.6 | |||
| BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque | 18 | 16 | .529 | 12.0 | 74.5 | ||||||||
| Élan Chalon * | 18 | 16 | .529 | 12.0 | 77.0 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 4.0 | 68.7 | |||
| Paris-Levallois Basket | 17 | 17 | .500 | 13.0 | 76.8 | ||||||||
| JDA Dijon | 17 | 17 | .500 | 13.0 | 76.0 | ||||||||
| Élan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez | 13 | 21 | .382 | 17.0 | 74.7 | ||||||||
| Cholet Basket | 13 | 21 | .382 | 17.0 | 78.3 | ||||||||
| Rouen Métropole Basket | 12 | 22 | .353 | 18.0 | 74.8 | ||||||||
| Orléans Loiret Basket | 10 | 24 | .294 | 20.0 | 74.6 | ||||||||
| SOMB Boulogne-sur-Mer | 9 | 25 | .265 | 21.0 | 77.4 | ||||||||
| JL Bourg | 9 | 25 | .265 | 21.0 | 77.5 | ||||||||
| Champagne Châlons-Reims | 17 | 17 | .500 | 13.0 | 79.8 | ||||||||
Team Stats Per Game
- relegated Playoff teams (*); League champion = bold

Team Stats Totals