| Season | Age | Team | Lg | WAR | W | L | G | GS | GF | CG | SHO | SV | IP | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | BK | WP | BF | Awards | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25 | KCR | AL | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 4.09 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 99 | 115 | 5.69 | 1.591 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 8.2 | 12.3 | 1.50 | |
| 2021 | 26 | KCR | AL | -0.3 | 0 | 3 | .000 | 6.26 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 26 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 123 | 74 | 6.17 | 1.573 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 8.2 | 1.47 | |
| 2022 | Did not play - Injury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 29 | TBR | AL | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 164 | 6.47 | 1.500 | 8.1 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 10.8 | 2.00 | ||
| 2025 | 30 | 2TM | NL | -0.7 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 11.25 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 40 | 5.55 | 1.917 | 12.8 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 10.5 | 2.33 | |
| 2025 | 30 | NYM | NL | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 54 | 0.14 | 1.500 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.5 | |||
| 2025 | 30 | MIA | NL | -0.6 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 11.70 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 38 | 6.64 | 2.000 | 12.6 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 9.9 | 1.83 | |
| 4 Yrs | -0.7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | 6.26 | 66 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 61 | 47 | 45 | 14 | 45 | 3 | 73 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 296 | 74 | 5.91 | 1.639 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 6.3 | 10.2 | 1.62 | ||||
| 162 Game Avg | -0.8 | 1 | 6 | .143 | 6.26 | 68 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 63 | 48 | 46 | 14 | 46 | 3 | 75 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 305 | 74 | 5.91 | 1.639 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 6.3 | 10.2 | 1.62 | ||||
| KCR (2 Yrs) | -0.1 | 1 | 5 | .167 | 5.29 | 54 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 41 | 31 | 29 | 10 | 37 | 2 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 222 | 88 | 5.96 | 1.581 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 6.8 | 10.0 | 1.49 | ||||
| MIA (1 Yr) | -0.6 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 11.70 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 38 | 6.64 | 2.000 | 12.6 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 9.9 | 1.83 | ||||
| TBR (1 Yr) | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 164 | 6.47 | 1.500 | 8.1 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 10.8 | 2.00 | |||||
| NYM (1 Yr) | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 54 | 0.14 | 1.500 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.5 | ||||||
| AL (3 Yrs) | -0.1 | 1 | 5 | .167 | 5.13 | 56 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.2 | 44 | 32 | 30 | 11 | 39 | 2 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 237 | 90 | 5.99 | 1.576 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 6.7 | 10.1 | 1.51 | ||||
| NL (1 Yr) | -0.7 | 0 | 1 | .000 | 11.25 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 40 | 5.55 | 1.917 | 12.8 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 10.5 | 2.33 | ||||
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | IP | G | GS | R | RA9 | RA9opp | RA9def | RA9role | RA9extras | PPFp | RA9avg | RAA | WAA | gmLI | WAAadj | WAR | RAR | waaWL% | 162WL% | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25 | KCR | AL | 22.0 | 23 | 0 | 11 | 4.50 | 4.55 | 0.03 | -0.28 | 0.26 | 105 | 4.74 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.77 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 3 | .502 | .500 | |
| 2021 | 26 | KCR | AL | 27.1 | 31 | 0 | 20 | 6.59 | 4.70 | 0.19 | -0.30 | 0.20 | 105 | 4.64 | -6 | -0.6 | 0.73 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -3 | .481 | .496 | |
| 2022 | Did not play - Injury | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 29 | TBR | AL | 3.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 4.45 | 0.04 | -0.30 | 0.00 | 99 | 4.07 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.63 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1 | .528 | .500 | |
| 2025 | 30 | 2TM | NL | 12.0 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 11.25 | 4.67 | 0.16 | -0.31 | 0.00 | 102 | 4.27 | -9 | -0.9 | 0.69 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -8 | .411 | .496 | |
| 2025 | 30 | NYM | NL | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.00 | 4.74 | 0.12 | -0.32 | 0.00 | 108 | 4.65 | -1 | -0.1 | 0.05 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | .409 | .499 | |
| 2025 | 30 | MIA | NL | 10.0 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 11.70 | 4.65 | 0.17 | -0.31 | 0.00 | 100 | 4.19 | -8 | -0.8 | 0.76 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -7 | .412 | .495 | |
| 4 Yrs | 64.2 | 66 | 0 | 47 | 6.54 | 4.63 | 0.12 | -0.30 | 0.17 | 104 | 4.58 | -14 | -1.4 | 0.74 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -8 | .479 | .498 | ||||
| 162 Game Avg | 66 | 68 | 0 | 48 | 6.54 | 4.63 | 0.12 | -0.30 | 0.17 | 104 | 4.58 | -15 | -1.4 | 0.74 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -8 | .479 | .498 | ||||
| KCR (2 Yrs) | 49.1 | 54 | 0 | 31 | 5.66 | 4.63 | 0.12 | -0.29 | 0.23 | 105 | 4.68 | -5 | -0.6 | 0.75 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0 | .490 | .498 | ||||
| MIA (1 Yr) | 10.0 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 11.70 | 4.65 | 0.17 | -0.31 | 0.00 | 100 | 4.19 | -8 | -0.8 | 0.76 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -7 | .412 | .495 | ||||
| TBR (1 Yr) | 3.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 4.45 | 0.04 | -0.30 | 0.00 | 99 | 4.07 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.63 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1 | .528 | .500 | ||||
| NYM (1 Yr) | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.00 | 4.74 | 0.12 | -0.32 | 0.00 | 108 | 4.65 | -1 | -0.1 | 0.05 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | .409 | .499 | ||||
| AL (3 Yrs) | 52.2 | 56 | 0 | 32 | 5.47 | 4.62 | 0.11 | -0.30 | 0.21 | 105 | 4.65 | -5 | -0.5 | 0.75 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0 | .491 | .498 | ||||
| NL (1 Yr) | 12.0 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 11.25 | 4.67 | 0.16 | -0.31 | 0.00 | 102 | 4.27 | -9 | -0.9 | 0.69 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -8 | .411 | .496 | ||||
Compare Tyler Zuber to
| Standard | DRS | Range Factor | Baserunners | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | CG | Inn | Ch | PO | A | E | DP | lgFld% | Rdrs | lgRF9 | lgRFG | SB | CS | CS% | lgCS% | Pick | Awards | ||||
| 2020 | 25 | KCR | AL | P | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | .945 | 0 | 0 | 0.82 | 1.27 | 0.09 | 1.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2021 | 26 | KCR | AL | P | 31 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | .945 | 0 | 0 | 1.32 | 1.15 | 0.13 | 1.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2022 | Did not play - Injury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 29 | TBR | AL | P | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -60 | 0.00 | 1.35 | 0.00 | 1.30 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.7 | 0 | |||
| 2025 | 30 | 2TM | NL | P | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | .950 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 1.35 | 0.20 | 1.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2025 | 30 | NYM | NL | P | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | .950 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1.35 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2025 | 30 | MIA | NL | P | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | .950 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 1.35 | 0.11 | 1.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4 Yrs | 66 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | .946 | -1 | -3 | 1.11 | 1.24 | 0.12 | 1.19 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.7 | 0 | |||||
Transactions
Frequently Asked Questions
How old is Tyler Zuber?
Tyler Zuber is 30 years old.
When was Tyler Zuber born?
Tyler Zuber was born on June 16, 1995.
Where was Tyler Zuber born?
Tyler Zuber was born in White Hall, AR.
How tall is Tyler Zuber?
Tyler Zuber is 5-11 (180 cm) tall.
How much does Tyler Zuber weigh?
Tyler Zuber weighs 195 lbs (88 kg).
How many seasons has Tyler Zuber played?
Tyler Zuber is in his 4th season.
When was Tyler Zuber drafted?
Tyler Zuber was drafted by the Kansas City Royals in the 6th round of the 2017 MLB June Amateur Draft from Arkansas State University (Jonesboro, AR).
What position does Tyler Zuber play?
Tyler Zuber is a Pitcher.
How many strikeouts does Tyler Zuber have?
Tyler Zuber had 73 strikeouts over his career.
How many teams has Tyler Zuber played for?
Tyler Zuber has played for 4 teams; the Miami Marlins, Kansas City Royals, New York Mets and Tampa Bay Rays.



Player News